Follow us on Instagram
Try our daily mini crossword
Play our latest news quiz
Download our new app on iOS!

Open letter to Princeton administrators on combatting antisemitism

Nassau Hall dimly lit with warm lighting at dusk.
Nassau Hall at night.
Louisa Gheorghita / The Daily Princetonian.

The following is an open letter and reflects the author’s views alone. For information on how to submit a piece to the Opinion section, click here.

Dear President Eisgruber ’83, Provost Rexford ’91, and Members of the Board of Trustees:

ADVERTISEMENT

Following Hamas’s Oct. 7 terrorist attack, global antisemitism has skyrocketed. Jews in the United States are experiencing a crisis of physical safety and societal belonging. As current and former Princetonians, we are horrified to see this hate infiltrating our campus, and we are disturbed by the University’s silence — especially in light of its timely condemnations of other forms of racism and hatred. 

Our concerns stem from multiple videos circulating on social media and from numerous undergraduates who have described the on-campus environment. 

In two recent rallies on Oct. 25 and Nov. 9, Jewish students report being told by protestors “you are committing genocide.” Holding Jewish people collectively responsible for Israel’s perceived injustices is antisemitic, according to the definition of antisemitism embraced by the United States.

Other Jewish students attempting to record the rallies have been followed, harassed, and physically stepped on, i.e. assaulted, by protestors. This behavior likely violates the University’s Rights, Rules and Responsibilities

Protestors repeatedly called for “Intifada.” Despite its etymology, this word is unforgettably associated with years-long periods of bloody terror attacks, formally called the First and Second Intifadas. Protestors chanted explicitly for Intifada “from Princeton to Gaza,” which is easily understood as a call to violence on our campus. Among the most chilling chants was “There is only one solution, Intifada revolution!” This phrasing echoes Hitler’s Final Solution, which was a plan to systematically annihilate Europe’s Jews. Protected or not, this speech is egregiously hateful and threatening to Jews on campus. 

Whether to University chaplains or to their Residential College deans, dozens of Jewish students have reported feeling physically unsafe on campus. Dismayed by the lackluster institutional response, they have reached out to alumni for support. 

ADVERTISEMENT

Together, we ask: What is happening on our campus? What is happening to our campus?  

Without infringing on rights to free expression, the following concrete actions — done now, before the situation further deteriorates — will help ensure the University remains a place for Jewish students, faculty and staff to thrive:

  • Release a statement
    Release a statement underlining the University’s emphatic support for Jewish students, faculty and staff, along with clear steps for how Princeton plans to ensure that it can never become yet another hotbed of antisemitism. President Eisgruber has released statements unequivocally condemning racism. In them, he writes “we all have an obligation to stand up against racism, wherever and whenever we find it.” That obligation extends to Jewish Princetonians — especially now. 
  • Educate students about antisemitism
    So long as it is the University’s position to provide antiracism training, the University should provide training to both identify and combat antisemitism. Any current such efforts should be bolstered. Princeton has both practical and moral grounds to do so, and chants at recent rallies strongly suggest such education is overdue.
Subscribe
Get the best of ‘the Prince’ delivered straight to your inbox. Subscribe now »
  • Create a task force to combat antisemitism on campus
    The University should convene experts to transparently monitor and address the state of antisemitism on campus. We recommend it begins by ensuring the physical safety of Jews on campus, identifying root causes of antisemitism’s spread, and helping Princeton’s CPS counselors to more effectively service Jewish students, faculty, and staff. 

We students, alumni, faculty, and staff have long been proud members of Princeton University’s community. It is our hope that the University’s compelling response to our concerns will reinforce — and in some cases, revive — our sense of belonging. 

Following the 85th anniversary of Kristallnacht and the bloodiest attack on Jews since the Holocaust, it is paramount to stand steadfast in support of the equal treatment and wellbeing of Jews at Princeton.

Editor’s note: The ‘Prince’ could not independently verify any student was physically stepped on.

This list of 1725 signatories is as of 3:28 p.m. EST on Nov. 21, 2023. To view a full list of signatories or to sign the letter, please see this continuously updated form.

  1. Louis Aaron ’23
  2. Sarah Kahan Abbett ’02
  3. David Abrahams ’90
  4. Mark Abramovitz GS ’22
  5. Sharon Abramovitz ’21
  6. Seamus Abshere ’06
  7. Robert Accordino ’03
  8. Rabbi David Ackerman ’83
  9. Rebekah Adams ’21
  10. Shona Adleberg 
  11. Alexander Adler ’10
  12. Allen Adler ’67 P’10
  13. Judith Adler P’84
  14. Charles Agus ’94
  15. Gabi Agus ’18
  16. Marcelle Agus ’94 P’87 P’94 GP’18
  17. Nicole Schreiber Agus ’89 P’18
  18. Raanan Agus ’89
  19. Katy Aisenberg ’82
  20. Joël Aknin P’17
  21. Ruben Aknin ’17
  22. Mark Aksen ’17
  23. Julien Alam ’23
  24. Olivia Albrecht ’05
  25. Douglas Alden ’88
  26. Kate Alessi ’97
  27. Aimee Almeleh Smith ’08
  28. Yasmeen Almog ’17
  29. Lynn Almeleh P’08
  30. Allie Alperovich ’98
  31. Jack Altman ’11
  32. Robert Altman ’82
  33. Sara Alyea ’88
  34. Anthony Ambrose ’83
  35. Charlotte Ammouri ’14
  36. Daniel Amsili P’06 P’14
  37. Elena Amsili P’06 P’14
  38. Perla Amsili ’06
  39. Ben Amster ’07
  40. Charles L. Anderson ’83
  41. Ray Anderson ’97
  42. George Angell ’76
  43. Marie Elena Angulo ’86
  44. Ken Anhalt ’14
  45. Irwin Appel ’83
  46. Aaron Applbaum ’14
  47. Dr. Sigal Ar GS ’93
  48. Abigail Arano, Staff
  49. Larry Arata ’82
  50. Amir Arbisser GS ’71 P’01 P’08
  51. Dr. Lisa Brothers Arbisser ’74 P’01 P’08
  52. Micah Arbisser ’01
  53. Lily Arbisser Shorr ’08
  54. Lee Argush ’82
  55. Lisa A. Arkin P’11
  56. Andrew Arking ’22
  57. Luke Armour ’13
  58. Heidi Aronin ’82
  59. Daniel Arovas ’82
  60. Minda Arrow ’04
  61. Richard Atkins ’73
  62. Bob Auray ’73
  63. Adina Avery-Grossman ’83
  64. Dr. Alison Sharpe Avram ’91
  65. Mathew M Avram ’89
  66. Abby Bacall ’26 
  67. Joshua Bachner ’13
  68. Joe Bader GS ’02
  69. Prof. Neta Bahcall, Astrophysics
  70. Jennifer Baine ’03
  71. Allan Baitel P’14
  72. June Balish ’83
  73. Scott Balkan ’97
  74. Andrew Balson ’88 P’19 P’23 P’25
  75. Robert Balson ’25
  76. Eliana Bane ’27
  77. Adrian Banner GS ’02
  78. Larry Bao ’19
  79. Becky Barak ’04
  80. Tibor Baranski Jr. ’80
  81. David Barbrow ’79
  82. Dov Barnett ’98
  83. Franya Barnett ’97
  84. Dr. Channing R. Barnett ’00
  85. Andrew Baron ’03
  86. Jill R. Baron ’80
  87. Scott Barrett ’83
  88. Mark A. Baskin ’70
  89. Dr. Igor Bass P’17
  90. Tal Bass ’17
  91. Abe Bassan ’06
  92. Eleanor Bauer ’23
  93. Drs Seth and Laura Baum P
  94. Jason Baum ’11
  95. Kelley Taylor Baum ’11
  96. Mark L Baum ’78
  97. Jeff Baumgardner ’04
  98. Michael Bayme ’85 
  99. Sydney Bebon ’23
  100. Brian Beck ’05
  101.  Sara Beck Svetitsky ’76
  102. Jordan Becker ’82
  103. B.B. ’18
  104. Evan Beckman ’83
  105. Robert Beckwitt ’81
  106. Assaf Bednarsh ’92
  107. Leora Bednarsh ’93
  108. Adrian Behrens ’25
  109. Warren Bein ’17
  110. Dr. Moshe Beiser ’19
  111. Katherine Belilty ’24
  112. Samuel Belilty P’24
  113. Jason Bell ’04
  114. Genevieve Bellaire ’11
  115. Natasha Benacerraf ’11
  116. Avi Bendory ’21
  117. David Bendory ’90 P’21 P’25
  118. Eden Bendory ’25
  119. Yafitte Bendory P’21 P’25
  120. Sam Benen ’07
  121. Victoria bengualid ’81
  122. Lisa Bennett ’05
  123. Gail Bentkover ’81
  124. Joe Benun ’15
  125. Yonah Berenson ’25
  126. Allison Berger ’18
  127. Dr. Michael S. Berger ’85
  128. Michael Berger ’00
  129. Marilyn Schlachter Berger GS ’73
  130. Louis Berlin ’75
  131. Andrew Philip Berman ’88
  132. Beth Berman P’16
  133. Jacob Berman ’20
  134. Lawrence Berman, ’59 P’89 GP’21
  135. Leonard C. Berman ’89 P’21
  136. Mackenzie Berman ’16
  137. Melanie Berman ’18
  138. Samuel Berman ’21
  139. Margit (Smulovitz) Bermudez ’03
  140. Galyn Gasparovic Bernard ’98
  141. Rob Bernard ’88
  142. Hilary Bernstein ’14
  143. Madeleine Bernstein ’12
  144. Robert M. Bernstein ’08
  145. Deborah Bernstein MD ’75
  146. Prof. Claude Berrebi GS ’05
  147. Dan Berry ’09
  148. Boyd Bethel ’24
  149. Raoul Bhavnani ’93
  150. Pablo Bickenbach ’21
  151. Michael Biles ’07
  152. Alexander Bisignano ’09
  153. Amos Bitzan ’03
  154. Jeremy Blachman ’00
  155. Nina Langsam Blachman ’03
  156. Josh Black ’08
  157. Clay Blackiston ’12
  158. Mary Whitaker Blalock ’86
  159. Tomas Blanco ’07
  160. David Blatt ’81
  161. Ellen Blatt P’12
  162. Jonathan Blatt P’12
  163. Robert Blatt ’12
  164. Janice Levy Block ’84 P’22
  165. Leonard Blum ’82
  166. Isabel Blumberg ’93
  167. Jessica Blumenfeld ’98
  168. Prof. Beth Bogan, Economics, retired 
  169. Andrew Bogorad ’10
  170. Alexander Bogorad ’10
  171. Marina Bogorad P’10
  172. Scott Borenstein ’00
  173. Don Boroson ’73
  174. Charlene Borsack, Center for Theoretical Science
  175. David Botton ’24
  176. David Botton P’24 P’25
  177. Estelle Botton ’25
  178. Julia R Botton P’24 P’25
  179. Norma Bowles ’84
  180. Andrew Braid ’03
  181. Frederick Braid P
  182. Alexis Branagan ’11
  183. Solomon Braun ’12
  184. Dovid Braverman ’20
  185. Dr. Bertie Bregman ’87
  186. Peter Bregman ’89 
  187. Arnold Breitbart ’81 P’12
  188. Rachel Breloff ’10
  189. Allison Schiffmann Bresette ’95
  190. Robert J Bresler GS ’64
  191. Shalom Bresticker ’80
  192. Dr. Eugene Brevdo GS ’11
  193. Dina Brewer ’88
  194. Sarah Brewer ’24
  195. Kerry Brodie ’12
  196. Sharon Beth K. Bronheim ’94
  197. Jon Broscious ’10
  198. Elizabeth Brotherton GS ’92
  199. Chris Brown ’97
  200. Claire Brown ’94
  201. Clem Brown ’21
  202. Matthew Brown ’94
  203. Michael Brown ’98
  204. Peter Brown ’24
  205. Steven M. Brown ’77
  206. Sutton Brown ’11
  207. Matthew David Brozik ’95
  208. Kenneth M. Bruce ’83
  209. Madeleine Bruml ’11
  210. Edna Bryn-Noiman P’09
  211. Jake Brzowsky ’21
  212. Michael Buchman ’73 P’08
  213. Rob Buerki ’06
  214. Rosanna Buffolo Belilty P’24
  215. Doug Burden ’88
  216. Arlene Golbin Burns ’73
  217. Ben Burns ’23
  218. Harold J. Bursztajn ’72
  219. Dr. Jill Butler ’86
  220. Jason Buttles ’97
  221. Richard Byer ’82
  222. Kelly Byrne ’16
  223. Meaghan Byrne ’10
  224. Jennifer Haskins Cabrera ’86
  225. LInda Cahn ’76
  226. Miriam Cahn ’83
  227. Allie Cailer ’14
  228. Christine D. Cairns ’07
  229. Kate Callahan ’01
  230. Chris Callegari ’21
  231. Carey Faber Campbell ’07
  232. Donovan Campbell ’01
  233. Norman L. Cantor ’64
  234. David J. Cape ’87 P’15 P’25
  235. Harry Cape ’15
  236. Delaney Carlson ’19
  237. Carla Muenzen Caro ’82 P’09
  238. Chase Caro ’82 P’09
  239. Grace Zibaida Carpenter P’03 P’06 P’08
  240. Lauren Carpenter ’06
  241. Sean Avram Carpenter ’03
  242. Lindsay Cole Carter ’06
  243. Emily Carville ’98
  244. Jessica Case ’06
  245. Dr. Ellen S.Chajson ’81
  246. Isabelle Chandler ’21
  247. Seth J. Chandler ’79
  248. John Chapman ’07
  249. Howard Chatzinoff ’74
  250. Jeff Cheeger GS ’67
  251. Robert Chesler ’86
  252. Sarah Cheyette ’88
  253. Antoine Chiche GS ’06
  254. Jeremy Chizewer ’22
  255. Gene Chollett ’83
  256. Hadley Chu ’15
  257. Maria Chudnovsky GS ’03
  258. Tobias Citron ’15
  259. Megan Clancy ’04
  260. Ethan Stone ’06
  261. Jens Clausen GS ’22
  262. David Cobey ’07
  263. Robert Coe ’12
  264. Aaron Cohen ’23
  265. Adam M Cohen ’93 P’25
  266. Barbara Cohen ’81
  267. Ben Cohen ’18
  268. Bruce Cohen ’80
  269. Daniel Cohen ’04
  270. Haylee Cohen ’04
  271. Robert Cohen ’90
  272. Ron Cohen ’77
  273. Leah Cohen-Shohet ’12
  274. Luke Cohler ’08
  275. Allegra Moadeb Cojab P’24
  276. Arlette Vida Cojab ’24
  277. Adrian Colarusso ’11
  278. Jacob Colchamiro ’25
  279. Kimberly Colchamiro P’25
  280. Alexandra Cole ’11
  281. Benjamin Cole ’27
  282. Jeff Cole ’12
  283. Julie Barudin Cole ’82
  284. Dr. Elisheva Coleman ’05
  285. Julian Coleman ’22
  286. Sarah Ash Combs ’04
  287. Roger D. Cone ’80
  288. Michael Conneran ’76
  289. Brian Conrad GS ’96
  290. Grant Cooper ’98
  291. Peter R Cooper ’67
  292. Prof. Joel Cooper, Psychology
  293. Sharon Cooper ’93
  294. Nancy Copperthwaite ’78
  295. Courtney Liu Corleto ’98
  296. Whitney Karfeld Cornuke ’04
  297. Jamie Cox ’06
  298. Tyler Crain ’03
  299. Oliver Crane ’22
  300. Jonathan Crystal ’97
  301. Rabbi Darcie Crystal ’97
  302. Beth Clay Cukier ’94 P’24
  303. Christopher Cukor ’97
  304. Farris Curry ’83
  305. Amy Gordon Cushmaro ’84
  306. Jeff Cymet ’86
  307. Bernard J. D’Avella, III ’97
  308. Sarah Dabby ’07
  309. Dr. Galia Dafni GS ’93
  310. Deborah Dalfen ’94
  311. Dr. Ariel Dalfen ’93 
  312. Ori Daniel ’12
  313. Marc R Daniel ’83
  314. Sara Dardik ’22
  315. Michael Dardik P’22
  316. Henri Darmon, former instructor ’91–95
  317. Justin Dash ’95
  318. Russell DaSilva ’76
  319. Laura Haas Davidson ’06
  320. Adam Davis GS ’01
  321. Cheryl L Davis ’83
  322. Elliot Davis  ’28
  323. Ira Davis ’82 P’26 P’28 P’28
  324. Jacob Davis ’26
  325. Jeffrey Davis ’84
  326. Jenny Davis ’28
  327. Eugenia Davis P’26 P’28 P’28
  328. Christopher Dawson ’94
  329. Coral Juárez Ard Dawson ’95
  330. Peter Dayan ’85
  331. Henrique de Freitas ’15
  332. Guillermo de la Torre ’22
  333. Suzanne de Roulet ’03
  334. Angela De Santis ’23
  335. Ehud de Shalit GS ’84
  336. Shana Salomon Debbi ’18
  337. Austin deButts ’16
  338. Jeffrey W. Degen ’94
  339. Michael Dellaira GS ’91
  340. Vincent deLuise ’73
  341. Brian Demain ’99
  342. Violet Demos ’27
  343. Morton M. Denn ’61
  344. Dara Deshe ’07
  345. Howard Deutsch ’02
  346. Dr. Laura DeVilbiss ’86
  347. Mary Devine Sherman ’11
  348. Daisy DeVore ’23
  349. Shannon DeVore ’07
  350. Vivian DeWoskin ’11
  351. Allan DeYoung ’86
  352. David Diamond ’90
  353. Jeremy Diamond ’86
  354. Francis Diaz ’97
  355. Mark R. Disler ’74
  356. Lisa Distelheim Barron ’84
  357. Lizzie Dix ’98
  358. Eric Dobosh ’16
  359. Gail Lapidus Dobosh ’84 P’16
  360. Larry Dobosh P’16
  361. Mary Heath Dobosh ’17
  362. Philip Dobrin ’08
  363. Ceymi Doenyas ’12
  364. Melissa Doff ’84
  365. Julie Dollinger ’84
  366. Scott Donahue ’92
  367. Andrea Donfeld P’98
  368. Jeffrey Donfeld P’98
  369. Joshua Donfeld
  370. Eden Doniger ’98
  371. William Donlger ’64
  372. Kevin Dowdell ’83
  373. Madison Draizin ’26
  374. Netanela Draizin P’26
  375. Dr. Ronny Drapkin P’23
  376. Matt Drapkin ’25
  377. Nicole Drapkin ’06
  378. Sarah Drapkin ’23
  379. Beth Drapkin ’23
  380. Dr. DL Dresner ’78
  381. Rebecca Dresner ’14
  382. Karen Drexler ’81 P’09
  383. Lili Driggs ’14
  384. Glenn Dryfoos ’83
  385. Rev. Kate Dunn ’88
  386. Michelle Rossettie Duran ’96 P’27
  387. Annie Dutoit ’94
  388. Ben Dworkin ’90
  389. David Dworsky ’15
  390. Doug Dworsky ’81
  391. David E. Silverstein ’88
  392. Steve Ebstein ’80
  393. Daniel Edelman ’88
  394. Brooke Effron ’91 P’25
  395. Todd Eichelberger ’97
  396. Dr. Andrew Einstein ’90
  397. Leora Eisenberg ’20
  398. Antonia Chiodo Eismann ’85
  399. Jennifer El-Fakir ’18
  400. Jason Elbaum ’92
  401. Jennifer Elbaum Bernstein ’01
  402. Eva Elbaz ’26
  403. Jonathan Elist ’07
  404. Phyllis Ellin ’83
  405. Dr. Brian Elliott ’03
  406. John Ellis ’81 P’26
  407. Nick Ellis ’14
  408. Dr. Tovah Rosen Ellman ’02
  409. Marina Elson ’05
  410. Sean Emmer ’11
  411. Iris Engelson ’83
  412. Adam Epstein ’07
  413. Orli Epstein ’24 
  414. Ross A. Epstein ’83
  415. M.Neville Epstein ’64
  416. Paul R Esformes ’03
  417. Bruce Esrig ’82
  418. Stephanie Evans ’11
  419. Hannie Everett ’17
  420. Karen Hertz Everett ’80
  421. Courtney Coleman Everson ’03
  422. Joe Falencki ’04
  423. Nick Fall ’05
  424. Oriel Farajun ’20
  425. Allan Farber ’78
  426. Simina Farcasiu ’83
  427. Afsar Farman-Farmaian ’92
  428. Ken Fasman ’81
  429. Steven Fasman ’84
  430. Jamie Feder ’23
  431. Leonard Feiner ’92
  432. Matt Feinstein ’07
  433. Mitchell Feldman ’82
  434. Nathaniel S. Feldman ’79
  435. Sarah Feldman ’82 P’12
  436. Shana Parver Feldman ’96
  437. Brox Felix ’25
  438. Richard Fernandes ’80
  439. Claudine Fernandez ’12
  440. Dr. Maria F Fernández GS ’95
  441. Herb Fertig ’82
  442. Mark Feuerstein ’93
  443. Camilla Norman Field ’98
  444. Peter Fincke ’75
  445. Andrew Finkelstein ’14
  446. Nathan Rochlin Finkle GS ’23
  447. Stewart Finney ’81
  448. Nathaniel L. Fintz ’06
  449. Alan S. Fintz ’74 P’06
  450. Dr. Michael B. First ’78
  451. Grace Fish ’15
  452. Naomi Fisher ’82
  453. Rabbi Michelle Fisher ’94
  454. Dan Fishman ’04
  455. Deborah Fishman ’06
  456. Dr. Sarah Fishman ’00
  457. Tal Fishman GS ’07
  458. Stephanie D Flagg ’86
  459. Zachary Flamholz ’18
  460. Charm Fleming ’07
  461. Maggie Flores ’06
  462. Bruce Florsheim ’73
  463. Dr. Elinor Flynn ’10
  464. Karin Flynn GS ’93
  465. Elizabeth Forbes ’10
  466. Seth Fortgang P’25
  467. Shlomo Fortgang ’25
  468. Liz Frailey ’07
  469. Hannah Fraint ’02
  470. Sally Frank ’80
  471. David Frankel ’97
  472. Emily Frankel ’04
  473. Gordon Franken ’08
  474. Arnold Franklin GS ’01
  475. Alison S. Fraser ’03
  476. Andrew Frazier ’15
  477. Howard Fredman ’66 P’96
  478. Jonathan Fredman ’80
  479. Catriella Freedman ’93
  480. Daniel Freedman ’93
  481. Evgeni Frenkel ’10
  482. Daniel Freuman ’04
  483. Michael Freund ’90
  484. Dr. Sara Fridovich-Keil ’18
  485. Adam Friedlander ’01
  486. Jason Friedlander ’99
  487. Lauren Canter Friedlander ’00
  488. Danny Friedman ’24
  489. Dr. Julie Friedman P’23
  490. Maital Friedman ’07
  491. Moshe Friedman ’98
  492. Robin Friedman P’07
  493. Prof. Joseph Phillip Friedman ’82
  494. Shauna (Burgess) Friedman ’03
  495. Kate Friedman Siegel ’11
  496. Catherine Friel ’95
  497. James Friel ’94
  498. Joseph Fruchter ’05
  499. Helena Frudit ’25
  500. Sandra Gedanke Frudit P’25
  501. Jeremy Furchtgott ’12
  502. Leon Furchtgott ’09
  503. Richard Furchtgott ’20
  504. Francesca Furchtgott ’12
  505. Rabbi Jodie Futornick ’84
  506. Dror Futter ’86 P’16
  507. Deborah Kuchnir Fygenson GS ’95
  508. Prof. David Gabai GS ’80
  509. Dr. Joanna Gaines ’05
  510. Wendy Kaufman Gale ’94
  511. Alex Gansa ’84 P’17
  512. Scott Garfinkle ’83
  513. Evan Garmaise ’02
  514. Will Garwood ’79
  515. Katie Mumma Geary ’11
  516. Rachel Saiontz Geary ’12
  517. Darren Geist ’05
  518. Celia Gelernter Sealfon ’78 P’05 P’08
  519. Jeffrey Gelfand ’01
  520. Pierre Gentin ’89
  521. Ron gerber ’82
  522. Wendy Gerber ’80
  523. Thomas Gerson ’89
  524. Benjamin Gerut ’07
  525. Jeffrey N. Gibbs ’75
  526. Jacqueline Neiss Gifford ’02
  527. Debora Gildin Nurse Practitioner
  528. Talia Gill ’24
  529. Eric Gillman ’95
  530. Linda Gilpin ’80
  531. Prof. Ran Ginosar GS ’82
  532. Anne Braveman Gips ’03
  533. Daniel Gitelman ’21
  534. Dmitriy Gitelman P’21
  535. Svetlana Gitelman P’21
  536. Amir Give’on GS ’06
  537. Jeremy Glantz ’90
  538. Joshua Glantz ’90
  539. Ephram Glass ’05
  540. Jonathan Glass ’08
  541. Zachary Glass ’08
  542. Jacob Glass ’03
  543. Paul Glat ’84
  544. Jake Glazer ’23
  545. Neal Glick ’73
  546. Dr. Jeffrey W. Gluck ’82
  547. Stacey Goergen ’90
  548. Eugene Gokhvat ’07
  549. Laura Gold ’82 P’26
  550. Russell Gold ’79
  551. Solveig Gold ’17
  552. Jacob O. Gold ’06
  553. Rebecca Gold ’09
  554. Eleonora Goldberg P
  555. Ellen Goldberg ’88
  556. Josh Goldberg ’78
  557. Rebecca Gifford Goldberg ’03
  558. Sara A. Goldberg ’92
  559. Sophia Goldberg ’22
  560. Yoni Goldberg ’21
  561. Brian E. Goldberg ’94
  562. Charles Goldberg ’71
  563. Elizabeth Goldberg ’95
  564. Rachel Goldberg ’95
  565. Jocelyn Goldberg-Schaible ’74
  566. Brian Goldberg P’22
  567. Alexandra Day Golden ’07
  568. Roger M Golden ’64 P’95
  569. Jennifer Golden ’95
  570. Jill Goldenziel ’00
  571. Sophie Goldman ’23
  572. Talia Goldman ’27
  573. Alexandra Maguire Goldstein ’11
  574. Daniel Goldstein ’89
  575. Deborah J. Goldstein ’74
  576. Michael Goldstein ’78 P’13 P’20
  577. Neal Goldstein 
  578. Ted Goldstein ’20
  579. Wendy J. Goldstein P’05
  580. Zachary N. Goldstein ’05
  581. Adam Goldstein ’81
  582. Cheryl Goldstein P’17 P’18
  583. Dr. Yoni Goldwasser ’04
  584. Seth Golub ’88
  585. James C. Gomez ’94
  586. Keelan Good ’24
  587. Brett Goodman ’90
  588. Shira Goodman ’83
  589. Emily Gopstein ’03
  590. David Gorchov ’80
  591. Jeff Gordinier ’88
  592. Evelyn Gordon ’87
  593. Howard Gordon ’84
  594. Nancy Gordon P’99 P’02
  595. Rich Gorelick ’82
  596. Betsy Anderson Gottlieb ’97
  597. Steven Gottlieb GS ’78
  598. Leon Gould P’06
  599. Robert Gould ’06
  600. John P. Gourary ’79
  601. Carrie Ward Grabowski ’81
  602. Jerry Graff ’64
  603. Alison Graham ’84
  604. Sarah E. Grant ’05
  605. Lindsay Gordon Gratry ’99
  606. Dr. Jeffrey M. Green ’66
  607. Dr. Jeremy B. Green ’01
  608. Norman Greenberg ’17
  609. Rachael Greenberg ’14
  610. Tova Miller Greenberg ’81 P’13
  611. Debby Greenberg ’87
  612. Bradley Greenwald ’85
  613. Judi Greenwald ’82
  614. Max Greenwald ’17
  615. Abby English Gregory ’04
  616. Ava Gregory ’27
  617. Matan Grinberg ’20
  618. Yair Gritzman ’27
  619. Jen Grojean ’05
  620. Darius Gross ’24
  621. Risa Gross ’02
  622. Robert Gross ’79
  623. Annie Grossberg ’04
  624. Harman Grossman ’81
  625. Rabbi Jarrod Grover ’04
  626. Dr. Gary Gruber ’80
  627. Zeph Grunschlag ’92
  628. Dr. Mark D. Guenette ’85
  629. Arturo Gutierrez ’25
  630. David Gutstadt ’98
  631. Lisa Calvo Haas ’88
  632. Yael Halevi-Wise ’96
  633. James Halkett ’84
  634. Nini Ford Halkett ’84
  635. Lisa Halpern ’93
  636. Erin Hamerling ’96
  637. David Hamermesh ’90
  638. Bradley S. Hames ’90
  639. Susanna Hamilton ’12
  640. Robert Hamm ’72 P’08 P’12
  641. Matt Handel ’87
  642. Boris Hanin, Assistant Professor in ORFE 
  643. Hans W. A. Hanley ’18
  644. Barry Hanon ’23
  645. Benjamin Harms ’10
  646. Eben Harrell ’02
  647. Elizabeth Mullen Harrell ’06
  648. Robbie Harrison ’61
  649. John Harrington ’99
  650. Anita Harris ‘73 P’05 P’10  P’13 
  651. Samantha Kors Harris ’99
  652. Eleanor Harrison Bregman ’92
  653. Sophia Harrison Bregman ’27
  654. Lori Harrison-Kahan ’96
  655. Isaac Hart ’22
  656. Karen Hart ’89 P’22
  657. Alyson Harvey ’11
  658. Jay Harwood ’91
  659. Meir Hasbani ’07
  660. Dov Haselkorn ’03
  661. Jeanne Lindsay Haselkorn ’03
  662. Chase Haskell ’24
  663. Jerome Haym ’64
  664. Louis Haym ’97
  665. Rob Haywood ’83
  666. Prof. Elad Hazan, Computer Science 
  667. Kira Mesdag Healey ’07
  668. Judy Heicklen ’84 P’19
  669. Jonathan Heinberg ’04
  670. Ari Heistein ’11
  671. Stuart Hensel ’94
  672. Absalom Hepner ’93
  673. Eve Hepner ’26
  674. Karin Hepner ’26
  675. William Herlands ’12
  676. Ari Herman ’04
  677. Elizabeth Herman ’75
  678. Michael H Herman ’76
  679. Netti Minsker Herman ’05
  680. Leslie Hermanson ’97
  681. Merril Hermanson ’06
  682. Terry Hermanson ’64 P’94 P’97 P’06
  683. Christian Hernandez ’22 
  684. Lisa Herrington ’89
  685. Andrew Hersh ’18
  686. Alexandra Hess ’90
  687. Grant Hewit ’06
  688. William Hiller ’75
  689. Deborah Hillman ’94
  690. Aaron Himelman ’15
  691. Dan Himmelfarb ’87 P’23 P’24
  692. Joseph Himmelfarb ’24
  693. Max Shevell Hines ’25
  694. Dr. Brian Hines P
  695. Wes Hirschman ’24
  696. Lara Klainerman Hochstein ’07
  697. Adam Hoffman ’23
  698. Dan Hoffman ’17
  699. Dr. Alan Hoffman P’23
  700. Judy Hoffman P’23
  701. Louis J. Hoffman ’81
  702. Abigail Kamen Holland ’89
  703. Jonathan Holman ’66
  704. Alison Holtzschue ’82
  705. Katie Horan ’25
  706. Elsa Horowitz P
  707. Jay Horrow ’73 P’04
  708. Mindy Meislich Horrow ’76
  709. Prof. Lawrence Horwitz
  710. James Howard ’94
  711. Dr. Thomas Howes
  712. Neil Hrushowy ’94
  713. Robert Huckman ’92
  714. Gray Hudkins ’97
  715. Dina Gerber Huebner P’19
  716. Marshall Huebner ’88 P’19
  717. Heather Hume ’03
  718. Merritt Hummer ’10
  719. Marlo Hunter ’99
  720. Deborah Hurwitz ’89
  721. Maiky Iberkleid ’15
  722. Jeff Idler ’82
  723. David A. Kessler GS ’81
  724. Julia Heisler Indik ’82
  725. Beatriz V. Infante ’76
  726. Emmett Infante ’25
  727. Jake Intrater ’23
  728. William Intriligator ’92
  729. Ilya Iofin ’99
  730. Sean Ir ’03
  731. Jared Isenstein ’14
  732. Suzanne Israel Tufts ’77
  733. Mark Ivker ’91
  734. Dr. Tammy Jacobowitz P
  735. Glenn Jacobowitz ’85 P’15
  736. Cynthia Jacobstein ’89
  737. Francie Jain ’97 
  738. Antonia Jameson Jordan ’88
  739. Ethan Jamnik ’15
  740. Jith Jayaratne GS ’95
  741. Frederik Johne ’21
  742. Katherine Johnson ’97
  743. Neel R. Joshi ’98
  744. Rayan R. Joshi ’98
  745. Sherman Joyce ’82
  746. Ben Jubas ’14
  747. Jonas Juel ’22
  748. Joleen Julis P
  749. Maia Julis ’23
  750. Mitch Julis ’77
  751. Marina Shuster ’11
  752. Kayla Jurkevich ’25
  753. Jason Jurkevich P’25
  754. Suzanne Braun Jurkevich P’25
  755. Arie Kcacowicz ’92
  756. Jonathan Kader ’16
  757. Sophie Kader ’20
  758. Alan M Kadin ’74
  759. David Kahan ’96
  760. Morton Kahan ’64 P’96 P’02
  761. Daniel Kahane ’01
  762. David Kahn ’94
  763. Jeremy Kahn ’02
  764. Marcy Kahn P’02
  765. Prof. Antoine Kahn, ECE Department
  766. Eli Kalfaian GS ’23
  767. Peter Kals ’03
  768. Barbara Kalvaria P’08 P’12 P’14 P’18
  769. Camilla Kalvaria Speaker ’12
  770. Miranda Kalvaria ’14
  771. Leon Kalvaria ’79 P’08 P’12 P’14, P’18
  772. Michael Kalvert ’64
  773. Genesia Perlmutter Kamen ’83 P’15 P’17
  774. Martin Kaminer ’88
  775. Christopher Kane ’23
  776. Yana Kane-Esrig, ’85
  777. Marcella Kanfer Rolnick ’95
  778. Matthew Kann ’13
  779. Jessica Kantor ’06
  780. Dr. Mitchell Kaplan P’23
  781. Jay Kaplan ’23
  782. Lee Kaplan ’73
  783. Michael Kaplan ’77
  784. Mrs Tracy Kaplan P’23
  785. Rich Kaplan ’79
  786. Pablo Kapusta ’05
  787. Matthew Karasz ’13
  788. Dr. John P Karis ’83 P’14 P’19
  789. Joy Karugu ’09
  790. Prof. Victoria Kaspi ’93
  791. Michael Kassen ’76
  792. Irwin S. Kasser ’58
  793. Dalia Katan ’15
  794. Shaoli Katana ’04
  795. Jay Katsir ’04
  796. Alexander Katz ’13
  797. Craig Katz ’97
  798. Derek Katz ’97
  799. Dr. Mark Katz P’13
  800. Evelyn Katz P’13
  801. Jacob Katz ’23
  802. Ken Katz ’85
  803. Victor J Katz ’63
  804. Jay Kaufman ’62 P’94
  805. Lori Banov Kaufmann ’81
  806. Yadin Kaufmann ’80 P’10
  807. David Kauvar ’78
  808. Dr. Arielle Bienenstock Kauvar ’84
  809. Dr. David Kauvar ’78
  810. Sharona Karger Kay ’92
  811. Ty Kay ’24
  812. Brian R. Kaye ’79 S’80
  813. Fran Tannenbaum Kaye ’80  S’79
  814. Tyler Kaye ’18
  815. Christina (Sim) Keddie ’03
  816. David Keddie ’04
  817. Jeffrey A. Kehl ’70
  818. Mary Kelleher ’92
  819. Micaela Keller ’20
  820. Prof. Dubi Kelmer P’27
  821. Noa Kelmer ’27
  822. Tali Kelmer P
  823. Basil W Kelsey ’62
  824. Ellie Kemper ’02
  825. Aaron Leon Kenin ’92
  826. Robert Kennelley ’06
  827. Mike Kerlin ’97
  828. James E Kerr ’67
  829. Jason A. Kessler ’03
  830. Professor David Kessler ’99
  831. Mark Kestenbaum ’98
  832. Andrew Kilberg ’10
  833. PJ Kim ’01
  834. Bobbie L. King, Jr., ’06
  835. Paul Kingsbery ’07
  836. Caroline Kirby ’23
  837. Mitch Kirby ’11
  838. Jessica Caldwell ’03
  839. Hudson Kirkpatrick ’21
  840. Scott Kirkpatrick ’63
  841. Dalia Kirschbaum ’04
  842. Fred Kittler ’70
  843. Nicole Weitz Kittler ’08
  844. William Kittler ’19
  845. Ariel Klainerman ’07
  846. Professor Sergiu Klainerman, Mathematics
  847. Tali Z. Klapach ’93
  848. David Klausner P’24
  849. Nicole Klausner ’24
  850. Deborah Gordon Klehr ’00
  851. Noa Levanon Klein ’02
  852. Rick Klein ’82
  853. Debra Klein Naider P’25 P’28
  854. Dr. Karine Kleinhaus ’91
  855. Dr. Sara Klevens ’98
  856. Samuel Licón Kligman ’26
  857. Dr. Morris J. Knoll P
  858. Rabbi Nir Knoll (former campus Rabbi)
  859. Eric S. Koenig ’80
  860. Alan Koffler P’23
  861. Henry Koffler ’23
  862. Ilya Koffman ’99
  863. Darcy Kofol ’07
  864. Alina (Rekhtman) Kogan ’05
  865. Alex Kontorovich ’02
  866. Aryeh (Leonid) Kontorovich ’01
  867. Amit Koren ’04
  868. Dena Koren ’04
  869. Cynthia Korman ’94
  870. Larry Kornreich ’09
  871. Hillel Koslowe ’22
  872. Judah Koslowe ’22
  873. Rebecca Kotkin ’85
  874. Lisa Kotler ’89
  875. Gabriel Kotliar GS ’19
  876. Fruma Krakowski ’25
  877. Martin Kramer GS ’82
  878. Daniel Krauss ’83
  879. Ronald Krauss ’74 P’10 P’11
  880. Sivan Krems ’17
  881. Rory Kress Mandel ’07
  882. Daniel Krimm ’78
  883. Tricia Krimm ’03
  884. Isabelle Fisher Krishana ’98
  885. Jonathan Kron ’94
  886. Emily Sidorsky ’85
  887. Michaela Krskova ’05
  888. Arthur Kuflikv GS ’73
  889. Elan Kugelmass ’14
  890. Marrick Kukin ’78 P’12
  891. Will Kukin ’12
  892. Miriam Kuritzkes ’10
  893. Rabbi Neil Kurshan ’70
  894. Elizabeth Kurz ’11
  895. Philippe J. Kurzweil ’08
  896. Dr. Laura Kushner P
  897. Danielle Kutasov ’14
  898. Jeanette Kuvin Oren ’83
  899. Adrian Brown Kuzel ’82
  900. Ian Lampl ’02
  901. Faye I. Landes ’82 P’06 P GS ’23
  902. Bara Lane ’07
  903. Harold Langsam GS ’94
  904. Richard Lapidus ’98
  905. Roy Lapidus ’93
  906. Sidney Lapidus ’59 P’64 P’68 P’93
  907. Elizabeth D. Laporte ’75
  908. Natalie Larkin ’18
  909. Dr. Rena Lauer ’05
  910. Jessica Lautin ’03
  911. Julie Grossman Lawson ’01
  912. Warren Lazarow ’82
  913. Julie Leary ’12
  914. Gabriel Lebeau ’23
  915. Madeleine LeBeau ’24
  916. Alexandra Lebenthal ’86 P’16 P’18 P’26
  917. Dr. Rebecca Lehman ’02
  918. Benjamin Lehrer ’03
  919. Ethan Leibowitz ’05
  920. Niv Leibowitz ’27
  921. Ben Leizman ’17
  922. Mark Lemel ’82
  923. Cheryl Lempert-Cohen ’88 P’19
  924. Sheri Lense ’03
  925. Addie Lerner ’11
  926. Henry Lerner ’71
  927. Melissa Y. Lerner ’09
  928. Jonathan Levav ’96
  929. Shlomit Levav ’99
  930. Jeffrey Levenson ’80
  931. Julie Levey ’24
  932. Stephanie Levey ’97 P’24
  933. Ronald J. Levine ’74
  934. Prof. Yuri Leving, Department of Slavic Languages and Literatures
  935. Dr. Barry Levinson ’77
  936. David Levit ’10
  937. Arthur Levy ’10
  938. Brandon Levy ’23
  939. David E. Levy ’84
  940. Howard Levy ’85
  941. Joel Levy P’84
  942. Miriam Levy P
  943. Suzanne Levy Friedman ’08
  944. Bob Lewis ’88
  945. Hilana Lewkowitz-Shpuntoff ’10
  946. Kaathryn J. Lichtenberg ’75
  947. Dr. Gershon Lidor ’77
  948. Gershon Lidor ’77
  949. Orly Lieberman ’04
  950. Sharon Lieberman ’80 P’10
  951. Steven Lieberman ’80 P’10
  952. Debbie Stempel Liebeskind ’79
  953. Jesse Liebman ’03
  954. Craig Liebmann ’13
  955. Zachary Liebmann ’11
  956. Michele Mack Liedeker ’83
  957. Rabbi Joshua Lief ’96
  958. Sue Liemer ’79
  959. Chen Lifshitz ’13
  960. Mary Connell Lifton ’97
  961. Emma Limor ’25
  962. Deana Linfield P’19
  963. Rachel Linfield ’19
  964. Aaron Linsky ’07
  965. Neti Linzer ’22
  966. Casey Lion ’02
  967. Mindy Lipman, staff
  968. Andrew Littauer ’66
  969. Yuanbo Liu ’10
  970. Tara Lloyd ’07
  971. Alice Lloyd George ’09
  972. Joyce Loda ’21
  973. Dr. Galya  S. Lodish ’95
  974. Ed Loeb ’86
  975. Nicholas Loeb ’81
  976. Claudia Loewenstein P’11
  977. Jacob Loewenstein ’11
  978. Melissa Loewinger ’11
  979. Sheryl Longin ’84
  980. Ben Lopata P’12
  981. Betsy Lopata P’12
  982. Norma Angelica Lopez Campos ’11
  983. Yvette M Lopez-Warren ’85
  984. Dr. Benjamin Lopkin P
  985. Rebecca Lopkin P’25
  986. Rebecca Lowy ’16
  987. Stephanie Lubiak ’11
  988. Hank Lubin, ’79
  989. Michael Lubin ’81
  990. Ethan Ludmir ’11
  991. Jennifer Lopata ’12
  992. Francesco Lugli ’09
  993. Ted Lundberg ’97
  994. Daniela Taplin Lundberg ’98
  995. Kurt Lunkenheimer ’99
  996. Andy Luse ’02
  997. Jeffrey Luse ’09
  998. Melissa Saiontz Luse ’10
  999. Melani Lust P24
  1000. Roger Lustig GS ’89
  1001. Marshall Lux ’82
  1002. Blake Lyon ’07
  1003. Lauren Lyon ’06
  1004. Susan B. Macy ’76
  1005. Susan B. Macy ’76
  1006. Joe Madden ’82
  1007. Terry Magady ’81
  1008. Idris Magette ’96
  1009. Elizabeth Maguire P’11
  1010. Henry C Maguire III ’79
  1011. Philip Mahin ’85
  1012. Eugene Major ’85 P’16 P’20
  1013. Samuel Major ’16
  1014. Ellie Makar-Limanov ’24
  1015. Michael E. Malamut ’82
  1016. Julia Manasson ’06
  1017. Dr. Rachel Mandelbaum GS ’06 P’23
  1018. Prof. Richard Mandelbaum ’91 P’98 P’99 P’00
  1019. Dr. Yitzhak Mandelbaum ’99 P23
  1020. Rivka Mandelbaum ’23
  1021. Jared Mann ’02
  1022. Aaron Marcus ’94
  1023. Russell L Margolis ’82
  1024. Lucia A. Marin ’99
  1025. Daniel Mark GS ’13
  1026. Sam Maron ’17
  1027. Kiersten Marr ’21
  1028. Michelle Siegel Marrinan ’92
  1029. Professor James H. Marrow, Art and Archaeology
  1030. Christine Marzano ’07
  1031. Grace Masback ’21
  1032. Eduardo Massieu Paredes GS ’16 
  1033. Anna Matlin ’17
  1034. Lindsay Matovich ’06
  1035. Michele Maxson ’01
  1036. Jake Mayer ’22
  1037. Dr. Rennie McCabe ’97
  1038. Caroline McCarthy ’06
  1039. Jacqueline McConagha ’96
  1040. Grace Anne McCooey ’26
  1041. Emily A. B. McDonough ’04
  1042. Barbara McElroy ’81
  1043. Kasey McFadden ’22
  1044. Dr. Rankin Williams McGugin ’06
  1045. Bayley D. McKenna ’07
  1046. Damon McLean ’99
  1047. John P. McMorrow ’73
  1048. Thomas McNeill ’88
  1049. Liad Meidar ’97
  1050. Miryam Amsili Meir ’14
  1051. Lulu Meissner ’23
  1052. Gil Melnick ’19
  1053. Nitai Melnick ’17
  1054. Marc Melzer ’02
  1055. Daniel Mendelow ’97
  1056. Jonathan Mendelson ’97
  1057. Karen Mendelson ’03
  1058. Rabbi Yaakov Menken ’86
  1059. Simon Menkes ’81
  1060. Jeffrey Mensch ’11
  1061. Elise Meslow Ryan ’94
  1062. Elizabeth Friedland Meyer ’93 P’27
  1063. Maximillian Meyer ’27
  1064. Andrew Meyers ’16
  1065. Elizabeth Meyers ’18
  1066. Ron Miasnik ’22
  1067. Jennifer Kosowsky Michaelson ’90 P’15
  1068. Sam Michaelson ’15
  1069. Zahava Presser Michaelson ’17
  1070. M. Dror Michaelson ’89
  1071. Bettina Miguez ’06
  1072. Robert Milam ’98
  1073. Dr. Niv Milbar ’13
  1074. Heather Milbar ’11
  1075. Marek M. P
  1076. Ofra Milbar P
  1077. Andrea Deutsch Miller ’97
  1078. Elizabeth Miller ’06
  1079. Emily J. Miller ’95
  1080. Kellie J Miller (Maul) ’01
  1081. Larry B Miller ’75
  1082. Nancy Miller ’78
  1083. Stephen Miller ’93
  1084. Maureen Monagle Miller ’04
  1085. Dr. Joshua Mincer ’00
  1086. Jonathan Mindel ’25
  1087. Rebecca Mindel ’19
  1088. Alan Minkoff ’80
  1089. Rebecca Minkus Lieberman ’97
  1090. Alexandra Minnis ’94
  1091. Marco Misasi ’24
  1092. Max Misrahi ’22
  1093. Edward Misrahi ’91 
  1094. Joyce Misrahi P’22
  1095. Rabbi Geoffrey A. Mitelman ’00
  1096. Dr. Shaul (Alan) Mizrahi ’99
  1097. John Monagle ’12
  1098. Mike Monagle ’09
  1099. Maureen Monagle Miller ’04
  1100. Avram Montag GS ’82
  1101. Donnica L. Moore ’81 P’15
  1102. Dr. Alison Moore ’82
  1103. Dr. Tzivia Moreen ’02
  1104. Vera Basch Moreen ’72
  1105. Dominic Moross ’90 P’23
  1106. Andrew Moroz GS ’05
  1107. Cole Morris ’10
  1108. Parker Morse ’09
  1109. Paul Moskowitz ’09
  1110. Mathe Young Mosny ’06
  1111. Caryn Siegel Moss ’95
  1112. Laurie Mufson ’83 P’17
  1113. Mac Muirhead ’03
  1114. Kayleigh Muntz ’11
  1115. Grant Murray ’97
  1116. Gary Musicante ’79
  1117. Dr. Caroline Myers ’17
  1118. Rachel Myers ’22
  1119. Yael Myers ’91
  1120. Benjamin Nabet GS ’10
  1121. Shani Nabet ’05
  1122. Yael Nachajon ’12
  1123. Margaret Nachtigall ’84
  1124. Dr. Perry Nagin ’09
  1125. Avi Naider ’94
  1126. Ellie Naider ’25
  1127. Tal Naider ’28
  1128. Talia Namdar-Cohen ’27
  1129. William Natbony ’80
  1130. Jason Navarino ’04
  1131. Connor Neill ’25
  1132. Brad Nemetski GS ’21
  1133. Sondra Maureen (Knoll) Nemetski ’03
  1134. Nathan Netzer ’90
  1135. Ben Neumann ’14
  1136. Saul Newman GS ’89
  1137. Tomer Nisimov GS ’25
  1138. Yael Nobel ’10
  1139. Liron Noiman ’09
  1140. Nathaniel Norman ’03
  1141. Matthew Noah Notis ’22
  1142. Janet Lapidus Nova ’88
  1143. Alan (Moti) Novick ’97
  1144. Samantha Podos Nowak ’05
  1145. Ariela Noy ’86
  1146. Dr. Howard Nuer ’07
  1147. Patrick O’Connell ’25
  1148. The Rev. Timothy O’Leary ’13
  1149. Ryan Dwight O’Quinn ’97
  1150. Erin O’Shea ’03
  1151. Richard R. Ong ’79
  1152. Sev Onyshkevych ’83
  1153. Scott Oostdyk ’82
  1154. Dr. Jeffrey Oppenheim ’84
  1155. Gabrielle Oppenheim ’18
  1156. Roy D. Oppenheim ’82
  1157. Mark Oppenheimer ’77
  1158. Darren Orbach ’89
  1159. Gil Orbach ’92
  1160. Alexandra Orbuch ’25
  1161. Debra Orenstein ’83 P’27
  1162. Ilya Oshman ’84
  1163. Alex Ostrin ’25
  1164. Riley Owen ’23
  1165. B. Shea Owens ’94
  1166. Elon Packin ’15
  1167. Eugene Packin GS ’77
  1168. Tamir Packin ’04
  1169. Jonathan Passner ’89
  1170. Cecile Pastel Levy P’10
  1171. Dhiren Patel ’88
  1172. Andrew Patton ’03
  1173. Terri J Pauline ’76
  1174. Lauren Peccoralo ’01
  1175. Daniel Peck ’89
  1176. Eric Pedersen ’82
  1177. Arlene Pedovitch ’80
  1178. Lesley Peebles ’82
  1179. Drew Peloke ’24
  1180. Eleanor Pelta ’82
  1181. Jacob Penstein ’25
  1182. Ariel Perczek ’27
  1183. Daniel Perczek P’27
  1184. Jacqueline Meyers Perczek P’27
  1185. Dr. Valerie Perel ’94
  1186. Prof. Ronnie Perelis P
  1187. Reyna Perelis ’27
  1188. Gary Perlin GS ’75 P07
  1189. Rabbi Amy Rosen Perlin ’78
  1190. Nicole Perlroth ’04
  1191. Blake Peters ’25
  1192. Connor Pfeiffer ’18
  1193. Nathan Phelps ’23
  1194. Charlotte Stevenson Phillips ’83
  1195. Dr. Daniella Phillips ’89 P’27
  1196. Sarah Phillips ’27
  1197. Glenn Picher ’86
  1198. David Piegaro ’25
  1199. Stephane Pienaar ’23
  1200. Lawrence A. Pines ’90
  1201. Julie Meister Pinke P’10 P’12 P’14
  1202. Danielle Pintz ’17
  1203. Kelsey Platt ’11
  1204. Jesse Platt ’07
  1205. Benjamin Plotinsky ’99
  1206. Dahlia Podolak ’27
  1207. Dr. Joshua Podolak ’07
  1208. Susan M. Polachek ’73
  1209. Adam Polcyn ’92 P’21
  1210. Amy Fronduti Polcyn ’92 P’21
  1211. Bob Pollack P’96
  1212. Rachel Polonsky ’88
  1213. Linda Posner P’23
  1214. Rachel Posner ’23
  1215. Gloria Lavein Post ’77
  1216. Dragos Potirniche ’14
  1217. Alan M. Poussaint ’01
  1218. Aryeh Powell P’26
  1219. Leah Powell ’26
  1220. Andy Pressner P’27
  1221. Jerry Price, Staff
  1222. Anna Prilutsky ’24
  1223. David Prilutsky ’18
  1224. Shira Prince S83 P’23 P’25
  1225. Deseree Probasco ’01
  1226. Dr. Mika Provata-Carlone GS ’02
  1227. George Pushner GS ’88 P’24
  1228. Leland Putterman ’82
  1229. Dr. Paul Quintas ’83
  1230. Jennifer Rabin ’99
  1231. Rikki Racela ’03
  1232. Quinn Rademaker ’22
  1233. Linda Ellenberg Rafferty ’87
  1234. Natalie Ram ’04
  1235. Julie Ramirez P’22 P’24
  1236. Michael Ramirez ’22
  1237. Annie Ramsey ’03
  1238. Elena Rand ’90
  1239. Karabeth Randolph ’02
  1240. Cristopher Rapp ’95
  1241. Tammie Rapps ’90
  1242. Tammie Zaks Rapps ’90
  1243. Nicholas Rath ’25
  1244. Joshua Rawson ’85
  1245. Jill Ray, staff
  1246. Jerry Raymond ’73
  1247. Julie Raynor ’75
  1248. Laura Dannen Redman ’03
  1249. Kenneth W. Regan ’81
  1250. Jake Reichel ’19
  1251. Lawrence Reicher ’05
  1252. Kathleen Lintz Rein ’96
  1253. Richard Reinis ’66
  1254. Walter Reisner GS ’06
  1255. Rena Hozore Reiss ’81 P’12
  1256. Scott L Replogle ’73
  1257. Dr. Marilyn D. Resh ’77
  1258. Brandon Reyes ’12
  1259. Lev Reyzin ’05
  1260. Todd S. Rich ’00
  1261. Naomi Richman P’24
  1262. Aaron Rifkin ’12
  1263. Daniel Rifkin ’62
  1264. Adam Rilander ’03
  1265. Rachel Ringler P’09
  1266. Michael Rishty ’98
  1267. Ashley Liu Ristau ’01
  1268. Leonard Ritz ’80 P’10
  1269. Paul Roberts ’81
  1270. Sylvia Roberts ’06
  1271. Steve Robertson ’82
  1272. Iago Robertson-Lavalle ’21
  1273. Soojin Robinson ’23
  1274. Elaine Golden Robison GS ’72
  1275. Tobias D. Robison GS ’65
  1276. Michael Rochlin ’16
  1277. Joshua L. Rodman ’09
  1278. Agustin E. Rodriguez ’90
  1279. Tony Rodríguez ’79
  1280. Kaller Roemer ’23
  1281. Dr. Daniel M. Rohrlich ’75
  1282. Dr. Asael Roichman, Staff
  1283. Daniel Rokhsar ’82
  1284. Lia Romeo ’03
  1285. J. Clare Rose ’06
  1286. Lynne Rosen ’03
  1287. Jessica Rosenbaum ’92
  1288. Miriam Rosenbaum ’12
  1289. Dr. Gary Rosenberg ’81
  1290. Jennifer Rosenberg ’89
  1291. Caleb Rosenfeld ’27
  1292. Jesse Rosenfeld ’97
  1293. Ariella Rosengard P’11 P’16
  1294. Bruce R. Rosengard P’11 P’16
  1295. Rachel Rosenstein ’05
  1296. Linda Rosensweig P’90 P’93 GP’26
  1297. Norton S. Rosensweig ’57 P’90 P’93 GP’26
  1298. Jeremy Rosenthal ’15
  1299. Charles Rosenzweig ’74
  1300. Adam Rosner ’07
  1301. Ben Ross ’01
  1302. Jennifer Ross ’11
  1303. Lainie Ross ’82 P’19
  1304. Charlie Roth ’25
  1305. Ellyn S Roth P’02
  1306. Erik M. Roth P’24
  1307. Gabriel Roth ’20
  1308. Marcie G. Roth P’24
  1309. Rebecca Roth ’24
  1310. Joanna Roth Luse ’07
  1311. Alexandra Rothstein ’00
  1312. Dena Rothstein ’05
  1313. Rochelle Rothstein ’84
  1314. Vivian Garber Rothstein P’00
  1315. Erik C Ruben ’98
  1316. Gregory Ruben ’03
  1317. Burton Rubin ’84 P’22
  1318. Douglas B Rubin ’81
  1319. Jessica Rubin ’01
  1320. Sharon Lubash Rubin ’83 P’22
  1321. Adrienne Rubin ’88 h’81 h’95
  1322. Zach Ruchman ’10
  1323. Andy Russell ’82 P’16
  1324. Jennifer Senske Ryan ’06
  1325. Patrick Ryan ’09
  1326. Sarah Ryerson ’97
  1327. Matthew Saal ’85
  1328. Courtney Sachs ’11
  1329. David Sachs ’02
  1330. Ron Sachs ’88
  1331. Judy Sacks P’22
  1332. Sara Sacks ’22
  1333. Devorah Saffern ’20
  1334. Hannah Safford GS ’17
  1335. Gordon Saft ’04
  1336. Olaf Sakkers ’11
  1337. Yuna Sakuma ’11
  1338. Andrew Saland ’93
  1339. Danny Salles ’86
  1340. David Salomon ’78
  1341. Michelle Grilli Saltzman ’10 
  1342. Heather Samberg ’23
  1343. Jeff Samberg ’88
  1344. L. Samet ’06
  1345. Sandor Samuels, ’74
  1346. David Sandberg ’80
  1347. Alain Sanders ’73
  1348. Aiden Sandler ’27
  1349. Arielle Sandor ’12
  1350. Melody Sandor P’12
  1351. Aaron Sarfatti ’03
  1352. Julia Sassi ’18
  1353. Sarina Sassoon ’00
  1354. Chloe Satenberg ’24
  1355. Ari Satok ’14
  1356. Harry Saunders ’23
  1357. Jacob Savage ’06
  1358. Diana M. Savit ’73
  1359. Neil Schaefer ’01
  1360. Gary Schanzer ’87
  1361. Michael Scharf ’64 P’08
  1362. William Scharf ’08
  1363. David Scharfstein ’82
  1364. Jonathan Scharfstein ’83
  1365. Eli Schechner ’18
  1366. Michael R Schechner ’84 P’18
  1367. David Schechter ’80
  1368. Debra Scheiner ’21
  1369. Aaron Scheinfeld ’13
  1370. William Scheinman ’14
  1371. Phyllis Scherr P’11
  1372. Michael Schiffres ’75 P’06
  1373. Julia (Stahl) Schiller ’03
  1374. Lowell Schiller ’03
  1375. Douglas Schleicher ’81
  1376. Anna Schleifer P’19
  1377. Jonathan Schleifer ’18
  1378. Karl Schleifer P’21
  1379. Fred Schlesinger ’81
  1380. Claire Schmeller ’23
  1381. Esther Schmuel ’94
  1382. Bradley Schneider ’17
  1383. Dr. Andrew Schneider ’87 P’17
  1384. Edward John Schneider IV ’97 P’27
  1385. Dan Schoeffler ’81
  1386. Emily Schoeman ’23
  1387. Josh Schoenberg ’25
  1388. Lewis Schoenberg ’82 P’19 P’22 P’25
  1389. Jenny Schulam ’11
  1390. Stuart Schulman ’84
  1391. David N. Schultz ’80
  1392. Stuart Schultz ’79
  1393. Dr. Jack J. Schuss GS ’78
  1394. Hillel Schwab ’27
  1395. Mitch Schwaber ’86
  1396. Jon Schwartz ’99
  1397. Matthew Schwartz ’00
  1398. Stacey Kline Schwartz ’90
  1399. Amory Schwartz ’85
  1400. Ford Scudder ’05
  1401. Rachel Sealfon ’08
  1402. Rebecca Sealfon ’05
  1403. Rabbi David Segal ’03
  1404. Samantha Segal P’21
  1405. William Segal ’86
  1406. Marc H. Segan ’77
  1407. Carolyn Seib ’04
  1408. Peter Seiden ’86
  1409. Alex Seldin ’88
  1410. Nathan Sellyn ’04
  1411. Linda Seltzer GS ’91
  1412. Ilan Sender ’00
  1413. Stuart Sender ’77
  1414. Elliot Serure ’28
  1415. Leah Sevi ’04
  1416. Niranjan Shankar ’20
  1417. Dr. Jane Shapiro ’76
  1418. Dr. David M. Shapiro ’75 
  1419. Ilya Shapiro ’99
  1420. Lauren Shapiro P’25
  1421. Marc Shapiro P’25
  1422. Laura (Siegel) Shechter ’03
  1423. Wendy Sheehan ’80 P’05
  1424. Betsy R. Sheerr P’00
  1425. Adria Sherman, Docent for Princeton University Art Museum
  1426. Thomas Sherwood ’93
  1427. Dr. Tracy Shevell P’25
  1428. Edward Shipper ’07
  1429. Jessica (Herling) Shoemaker ’03
  1430. James W Shook ’74
  1431. Dr. Gerald L Showstack ’70
  1432. Tal Shpigel ’26
  1433. David Shrier ’80 P’16
  1434. Sarina Shrier ’16
  1435. Ajay Shroff ’98
  1436. Alexander Shusteff ’04
  1437. Maxim Shusteff ’01
  1438. Jon Sichel ’89
  1439. Jessica Siebel Gruss ’06
  1440. Asher Siebert, ’02
  1441. Caroline Siegel ’12
  1442. Sam Siegel ’09
  1443. Enrique A Silberblatt ’74
  1444. Dr. Lior Silberman GS ’05
  1445. Eric Silberman ’13
  1446. Gabrielle Sills ’09
  1447. Deborah Silver ’88
  1448. Douglas Silverman ’00
  1449. Rachel Silverman ’20
  1450. Robert Silverman GS ’82 P’20 P’25
  1451. Dr. Cheri A. Silverstein Fadlon ’98
  1452. Greg Silvestri ’82
  1453. Abigail Ratner Simkus ’85 P’23
  1454. Julia Simkus ’23
  1455. Richard Simkus ’83 P’23
  1456. David A. Simmons ’73
  1457. Julie Simmons ’92
  1458. Juliana Simon ’07
  1459. Sara Singer ’86
  1460. Steven Singer ’87
  1461. Nishant Singhal ’23
  1462. Sophie Singletary ’23
  1463. Elitsa Reinglass Sklar ’25
  1464. Leon C. Skornicki ’06
  1465. Tristine Skyler ’93
  1466. Shelley R. Slade ’80
  1467. Belinda Slakman ’10
  1468. Shai Slav ’21
  1469. Paul Sleven ’78
  1470. Peter Sloan ’97
  1471. William Sloan ’02
  1472. Steve Sloane ’12
  1473. Joshua Slocum ’98
  1474. Andrea Seidel Slomka P’90
  1475. Howie Slomka ’90 P’23 P’28
  1476. Prof. David Slusky GS ’15
  1477. Prof. Joanna Slusky ’01
  1478. Caroline Slutsky ’14
  1479. Adira Smirnov ’23
  1480. Elisabeth Smith
  1481. Hayden Smith ’69
  1482. Tanner Smith ’15
  1483. Chloe Smith-Frank ’23
  1484. Rachel Smith-Levy ’03
  1485. Mikhael Smits ’18
  1486. Shane Smyth ’00
  1487. Catherine Snowden ’90 P’17 P’22
  1488. Dr. Robert T Snowden P’17 P’22
  1489. Harrison Snowden ’22
  1490. Rachel Snyder ’04
  1491. Philip Sobocinski ’22
  1492. Adam Sohn ’97
  1493. Pamela Franklin Sohn ’98
  1494. Matthew Solis ’14
  1495. Tess Solomon ’21
  1496. Alexandra J. Sorota ’97
  1497. Aaron Souza ’08
  1498. Scott Sowanick ’07
  1499. Chester Spatt ’75
  1500. Mark Spatt ’06
  1501. Deborah Spector P
  1502. Sam Spector ’24
  1503. Samuel Spector ’03
  1504. Peter Spielvogel ’85
  1505. Erik Kenneth Spinka ’23
  1506. Kenneth William Spinka P’23
  1507. Jessica Spira ’86
  1508. Joel Spitz MD ’84 
  1509. Stuart Spodek ’93
  1510. Zachary Squire ’08
  1511. Caroline Stafford ’18
  1512. Boris Stambler P’20
  1513. Masha Stambler P’20
  1514. Michael Stambler ’20
  1515. Jan Joel Starnes ’84
  1516. Dr. Elizabeth Statmore ’83
  1517. David Steigman ’75
  1518. David S. Steigman ’75
  1519. Blair Ligelis Stein ’10
  1520. Clifford Stein ’87
  1521. Laura Wolf Stein ’97
  1522. Michael Stein ’03
  1523. Naomi Miller Stein ’82
  1524. Rachel Stein ’90
  1525. Jillian Stein Freidus ’13
  1526. Josh Steinberg ’96
  1527. Don Steinberg ’84
  1528. Neal Steinberg ’87
  1529. Danny Steiner ’10
  1530. Dr. Cynthia Steinhardt ’16
  1531. Renata Stepanov ’06
  1532. P. Bart Stephens ’97
  1533. Andrew Stern ’97
  1534. Miriam Stern ’22
  1535. Ariel Sternberg ’10
  1536. David Sternberg ’90
  1537. Erich Sternberg ’90
  1538. Julie Sternberg ’91 
  1539. Marc Sternberg ’95
  1540. Donna Sternberg
  1541. Dr. Tripp Stewart ’95
  1542. Will Stocovaz ’22
  1543. Sherry Kaplan ’77
  1544. Gila Stone P’17
  1545. Jared Stone ’25
  1546. Lara Stone P ’25
  1547. Steven Stone P’17
  1548. Janet Stotsky ’81
  1549. Dr. Richard Strauss ’85
  1550. Polly Strauss, Staff
  1551. Ellen Su ’23
  1552. Charley Sullivan ’86
  1553. Samantha Sussman ’17
  1554. Leora Huebner Sutton ’19
  1555. Benjamin Svetitsky GS ’80
  1556. William F. Swiggart ’77
  1557. Rafael Tafur ’20
  1558. Prof. Ayellet Tal ’95
  1559. Nadia Talel ’10
  1560. Noam Tanner ’08
  1561. Lauren Taslitz ’79
  1562. Zanthe Taylor ’93
  1563. Steven Teig ’82
  1564. Morgan Teman ’23
  1565. Rabbi Lennard Thal ’64 P’97
  1566. Samantha Thiel ’14
  1567. Regina Thomas ’86
  1568. Kurt Thompson ’84
  1569. Steven D Thum ’76
  1570. Adam Tishman ’09
  1571. Lachlan Toovey ’24
  1572. Julie Toran ’05
  1573. Robert Trachtenberg ’83
  1574. Peter Trombino ’07
  1575. Matt Tucker ’97
  1576. Charles Valentine ’97
  1577. Libby van Beuren ’11
  1578. Dr. Marc Van Dyke ’92
  1579. Lauren Vance ’06
  1580. Terry Vance ’77
  1581. Jennifer Fate Velaise ’83
  1582. Alexandra Veyne ’21
  1583. Sydney Viehman ’95
  1584. Anthony Vine ’85
  1585. Jeff Vinikoor ’03
  1586. Jonathan Vinocour ’01
  1587. Leif Vold ’86
  1588. Jody Vorchheimer P’23 
  1589. Dan Wachspress ’80
  1590. Debbie Wachspress P’20
  1591. Billy Wade ’23
  1592. J. Lankford Wade ’99
  1593. Alex Wagenberg ’89
  1594. Amanda Hollander Wagner ’03
  1595. Susan Wagner ’82
  1596. Shoshana Lopatin Wainer 
  1597. Dana Waitman ’23
  1598. Kayla Waitman ’25
  1599. Robert Waitman ’83 P’23 P’25
  1600. Ellen R. (Horrow) Wald ’04
  1601. Seth Walensky ’22
  1602. Van Wallach ’80
  1603. Leigh Walzer ’81
  1604. Bing C Wang ’22
  1605. Emma Wang ’23
  1606. Natalie Wargo ’80
  1607. Dr. Anne Warner ’05
  1608. Roland C Warren ’83
  1609. Roland C. Warren ’83
  1610. Jeffrey Warwick ’86
  1611. Laura Hood Watchman ’93
  1612. Susan Waters ’85
  1613. Andrew Watrous ’09
  1614. Donald Watrous P’09 P’14
  1615. Ilene Watrous P’09 P’14
  1616. Rose Weathers ’27
  1617. Neta Levanon Weaver ’08
  1618. Jessica Weber ’05
  1619. Joshua Webman ’13
  1620. Dr. Alan J. Wecker ’82
  1621. Julia Weigel Altman ’11
  1622. Elana Messer Weil ’94
  1623. Michael Weinberg ’11
  1624. Alden Weiner ’25
  1625. Courtney Weiner ’01
  1626. Ross Weiner P’25
  1627. Jonathan Weinreich ’26
  1628. Josh Weinstein ’09
  1629. Prof. Lori Weintrob ’88 Director of the Wagner College Holocaust Center
  1630. Ben Weisman ’11
  1631. Asher Weiss ’02
  1632. Daniel Weiss ’83
  1633. Margaret Weiss ’06
  1634. Eric Weissman ’96
  1635. Linda Weissman P’17 P’19 
  1636. Michael Weissman ’19
  1637. Steven Weissman P’17 P’19
  1638. Evan Welch ’12
  1639. Annie Erdman Wernig ’07
  1640. Benny Wertheimer
  1641. Mitchell Weseley ’80
  1642. Eric Westendorf ’94
  1643. Tamara Weston ’09
  1644. Mary Whelan ’25
  1645. E John Whelchel ’76 P’09 P’15
  1646. Cristopher J. White ’04
  1647. Jordana Rothstein White ’05
  1648. Max Widmann ’24
  1649. Larry Wiener ’83
  1650. Leon Wiener Dow ’91
  1651. Dr. Joseph Wiesel ’77
  1652. David Wildman ’87
  1653. Cack Wilhelm ’06 
  1654. Linda Willey ’96
  1655. Matthew Williams ’24
  1656. Ann Kenny Williams ’08
  1657. Scott Willig ’04
  1658. Christopher Wilson ’21
  1659. Luke Wingreen ’25
  1660. H. Richard Winn ’64
  1661. Peter Winn ’90
  1662. Samuel Winn ’60 P’90
  1663. Alexa Witowski ’14
  1664. Rona Woldenberg ’83
  1665. J. Becket Wolf ’97
  1666. Patricia Wolf Ahrens ’91
  1667. Gil Wolfe ’85
  1668. Isaac Wolfe ’20
  1669. Martin Wolff GS ’84
  1670. Mary Corby Wolff ’07
  1671. Joseph Wolfin ’22
  1672. Myles Wolfson ’85
  1673. Scott Wolman ’07
  1674. Alexander Wugalter GS ’11
  1675. Issy Wunder ’26
  1676. Kathy Wydner ’82
  1677. Darryl L. Wynn ’82
  1678. Eliyahu Yablon ’27
  1679. Prof. Asher Yahalom
  1680. Demetra Yancopoulos ’22
  1681. Rabbi Eric Yanoff ’98
  1682. Dr. Joel Yarmush GS ’81
  1683. Eliana Yashgur ’19
  1684. Tomer Yavetz ’14
  1685. Dr. Naomi Yavneh Klos ’84
  1686. Susan Yeomans Breen ’80
  1687. David Yohai ’91
  1688. Avshalom Yotam ’93
  1689. Seth Young ’90 
  1690. Jonathan Yudelman GS
  1691. Emil Yuzbashyan GS ’04
  1692. Bob Zacher ’80
  1693. Lauren Zaidel ’26
  1694. Spencer L. Zakarin ’11
  1695. Peter Zakin ’12
  1696. Beth Gordon Zall ’04
  1697. Sarah Zami ’19 
  1698. Noa Zarur ’21
  1699. Laurie Zeiger Dodd ’94
  1700. Robert Zellner ’98
  1701. Dr. Lori Zeltser ’89 P’21
  1702. Allison Zhao ’24
  1703. Andrew Zhou ’16
  1704. Brandon Zhou ’17
  1705. Grace Zhuang ’23
  1706. Nathaniel Zilkha ’99
  1707. Ezra Zimble ’22
  1708. Aaron Zimmerman ’04
  1709. Alycia Somers Zimmerman ’04
  1710. David Zinberg ’89 P’21 P’23
  1711. Oded Zinger GS ’14
  1712. Daniella Zisblatt ’27
  1713. Elisha Ziskind ’99
  1714. Lauren Ziskind ’96 
  1715. Anna Ziv ’16
  1716. Brian Christopher Ziv ’79
  1717. Jeff Zlotky ’82 P’23
  1718. Reid Zlotky ’23
  1719. Love Zubiller ’98
  1720. Andrew Zucker ’25
  1721. Iris Zucker P’25
  1722. Josh Zuckerman ’16
  1723. Mark Zuckerman GS ’76
  1724. Anna Zuckerman-Vdovenko ’80
  1725. Mara Zusman ’01

Comments