Follow us on Instagram
Try our daily mini crossword
Play our latest news quiz
Download our new app on iOS/Android!

Masthead

Previous Boards: 2023-242022-23, 2021-22, 2020-21, 2019–20, 2018–19, 2017–18, 2016–17, 2015–16, 2014–15, 2013–14, 2012–13, 2011–12, 2010–11, 2009–10, 2008–09, 2007–08, 2006–07, 2005–06, 2004–05, 2003–04, 2002–2003

The Daily Princetonian
Vol. 148

Editor-in-Chief
Eden Teshome ’25

Business Manager
Aidan Phillips ’25

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

148TH MANAGING BOARD

Managing Editors
Ryan Konarska ’25
Naisha Sylvestre ’25
Tess Weinreich ’25
Lucia Wetherill ’25

Director of Outreach
Lia Opperman ’25

Creative Director
Mary Ma ’26

Strategic Initiative Directors

Accessibility
Christopher Bao ’27

Education
Charlie Roth ’25

Financial Stipend
Elaine Huang ’25

Editors-at-Large

Public Editor
Abigail Rabieh ’25

Investigations Editor
Miriam Waldvogel ’26

Sections listed in alphabetical order

ARCHIVES

Head Archives Editors
Raphaela Gold ’26
Kaylee Kasper ’26

Associate Archives Editor
Elizabeth Clarke ’27

AUDIENCE

Head Audience Editor
Paige Walworth ’26

Associate Audience Editors
Zach Lee ’26
Amparo Sanchez ’27

COPY

Head Copy Editors
Nathan Beck ’25
Bryan Zhang ’26

Associate Head Copy Editors
Lindsay Pagaduan ’26
Elizabeth Polubinski ’25

DATA

Head Data Editors
Andrew Bosworth ’26
Suthi Navaratnam-Tomayko ’26

FEATURES

Head Features Editors
Sejal Goud ’25
Molly Taylor ’25

Associate Features Editor
Raphaela Gold ’26

GRAPHICS & CARTOON

Head Graphics Editors
Luiza Chevres ’26
Noreen Hosny ’25

HUMOR

Head Humor Editors
Spencer Bauman ’25
Sophia Varughese ’26

NEWS

Head News Editors
Bridget O’Neill ’26
Annie Rupertus ’25

Associate News Editors
Julian Hartman-Sigall ’26
Olivia Sanchez ’26
Miriam Waldvogel ’26

NEWSLETTER

Head Newsletter Editor
Kia Ghods ’27

Associate Newsletter Editors
Victoria Davies ’27
Sunney Gao ’27

OPINION

Head Opinion Editor
Eleanor Clemans-Cope ’26

Community Opinion Editor
Christofer Robles ’25

Associate Opinion Editors
Thomas Buckley ’26
Wynne Conger ’27

PHOTO

Head Photo Editors
Louisa Gheorghita ’26
Jean Shin ’26

Associate Photo Editor
Calvin Grover ’27

PODCAST

Head Podcast Editor
Vitus Larrieu ’26

Associate Podcast Editors
Senna Aldoubosh ’25
Theo Wells-Spackman ’25

PRINT DESIGN

Head Print Design Editors
Avi Chesler ’25
Malia Gaviola ’26

THE PROSPECT

Head Prospect Editor
Isabella Dail ’26

Associate Prospect Editors
Russell Fan ’26
Regina Roberts ​​’26

PUZZLES

Head Puzzles Editors
Sabrina Effron ’26
Joah Macosko ’25

Associate Puzzles Editors
Wade Bednar ’26
Lindsay McBride ’27

SPORTS

Head Sports Editors
Cole Keller ’26
Diego Uribe ’26

Associate Sports Editors
Tate Hutchins ’27
Hayk Yengibaryan ’26

WEB DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Head Web Design and Development Editors
Yacoub Kahkajian ’26
Vasila Mirshamsova ’26

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

148TH EDITORIAL BOARD

Chair
Henry Hsiao ’26

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

148TH BUSINESS BOARD

Assistant Business Manager
Jessica Funk ’26

Directors:
Gabriel Gullett ’25
Andrew He ’26
Tejas Iyer ’26
Jordan Manela ’26
Robert Mohan ’26
Kok Wei Pua ’25
My Ky Tran ’26

Project Managers:
Jason Ding ’25
Kaustuv Mukherjee ’26

Associates:
Cherie Jiraphanphong ’25
Stephanie Ma ’27
James Swinehart ’27
Alistair Wright ’27
Adelle Xiao ’27
Aakansh Yerpude ’27

Business Manager Emeritus:
Shirley Ren ’24
Ben Cai ’24

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

148TH TECHNOLOGY BOARD

Chief Technology Officer
Roma Bhattacharjee '25

Lead Software Engineer
Tai Sanh Nguyen '26

Software Engineers
Brian Chen '27
Dylan Epstein-Gross '26
Vishva Ilavelan '27
Allen Liu '27
Keith Matanachai '26
Hang Pham '26
John Ramirez '26
Joe Rupertus '26
Brett Zeligson '24
Athan Zhang '27
Emily Zhang '27

Chief Technology Officer Emeritus
Joanna Tang '24

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

President
Thomas E. Weber ’89

Vice President
David Baumgarten ’06

Secretary
Chanakya A. Sethi ’07

Treasurer
Douglas Widmann ’90

Assistant Treasurer
Kavita Saini ’09

Francesca Barber
Kathleen Crown
Suzanne Dance ’96
Gabriel Debenedetti ’12
Stephen Fuzesi ’00
Zachary A. Goldfarb ’05
Michael Grabell ’03
Danielle Ivory ’05
Rick Klein ’98
James T. MacGregor ’66
Julianne Escobedo Shepherd
Abigail Williams ’14
Tyler Woulfe ’07
Eden Teshome ’25 ex officio
Aidan Phillips ’25 ex officio

Trustees Emeriti
Gregory L. Diskant ’70
John G. Horan ’74
Kathleen Kiely ’77
Betsy L. Minkin ’77
Jerry Raymond ’73
Michael E. Seger ’71
Annalyn Swan ’73
Richard W. Thaler, Jr. ’73