Follow us on Instagram
Try our latest crossword

Masthead

Previous Boards: 2021-22, 2020-21, 2019–20, 2018–19, 2017–18, 2016–17, 2015–16, 2014–15, 2013–14, 2012–13, 2011–12, 2010–11, 2009–10, 2008–09, 2007–08, 2006–07, 2005–06, 2004–05, 2003–04, 2002–2003

The Daily Princetonian
Vol. 146

Editor-in-Chief
Marie-Rose Sheinerman ’23

Business Manager
Benjamin Cai ’24

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

146TH MANAGING BOARD

Managing Editors
Omar Farah ’23
Caitlin Limestahl ’23
Tanvi Nibhanupudi ’23
Zachariah Wirtschafter Sippy ’23

Strategic Initiative Directors
Accessibility
Isabel Rodrigues ’23

Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Belonging
Melat Bekele ’24
Auhjanae McGee ’23

Education
Evelyn Doskoch ’23
José Pablo Fernández García ’23

Financial Stipend Program
Rooya Rahin ’23

Engagement Analytics
Sai Rachumalla ’24

Sections listed in alphabetical order.

AUDIENCE

Head Audience Editor
Rowen Gesue ’24

COPY

Head Copy Editors
Alexandra Hong ’23
Nathalie Verlinde ’24

Associate Head Copy Editors
Catie Parker ’23
Cecilia Zubler ’23

DATA

Head Data Editor
Sam Kagan ’24

DESIGN

Head Graphics Editors
Ashley Chung ’23
Noreen Hosny ’25

Head Print Design Editor
Juliana Wojtenko ’23

Associate Print Design Editor
Dimitar Chakarov ’24

Head Web Design and Development Editors
Anika Maskara ’23
Brian Tieu ’23

Associate Web Design and Development Editor
Ananya Grover ’24

FEATURES

Head Features Editors
Sydney Eck ’24
Alex Gjaja ’23

HUMOR

Head Humor Editor
Claire Silberman ’23
Liana Slomka ’23

Associate Humor Editors
Spencer Bauman ’25

NEWS

Head News Editors
Katherine Dailey ’24
Drew Somerville ’24

Associate News Editors
Kalena Blake ’24
Anika Buch ’24
Sandeep Mangat ’24

NEWSLETTER

Newsletter Editors
Kareena Bhakta ’24
Amy Ciceu ’24

OPINION

Head Opinion Editor
Genrietta Churbanova ’24

Community Editor
Rohit A. Narayanan ’24

Associate Opinion Editor
Lucia Wetherill ’25

PHOTO

Head Photo Editor
Candace Do ’24

Associate Photo Editors
Angel Kuo ’24
Isabel Richardson ’24

PODCAST

Head Podcast Editor
Hope Perry ’24

Associate Podcast Editors
Senna Aldoubosh ’25
Jack Anderson ’23
Eden Teshome ’25

THE PROSPECT

Head Prospect Editors
José Pablo Fernández García ’23
Kerrie Liang ’25

Associate Prospect Editors
Molly Cutler ’23
Cathleen Weng ’24

PUZZLES

Head Puzzles Editors
Gabriel Robare ’24
Owen Travis ’24

Associate Puzzles Editors
Juliet Corless ’24
Joah Macosko ’25
Cole Vandenberg ’24

SPORTS

Head Sports Editors
Wilson Conn ’25
Julia Nguyen ’24

Associate Sports Editors
Ben Burns ’23
Elizabeth Evanko ’23

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

146th EDITORIAL BOARD

Chair

Rooya Rahin ’23

Members

Genrietta Churbanova ’24

Caitlin Limestahl ’23

Rohit A. Narayanan ’24

Abigail Rabieh ’25

Mohan Setty-Charity ’24

Ndeye Thioubou ’25

Lucia Wetherill ’25

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

146TH BUSINESS BOARD

Assistant Business Manager, Director of Finance:

Shirley Ren ’24

Business Directors:

Gloria Wang ’24 - Digital Operations

Samantha Lee ’24 - Print Operations, Design

David Akpokiere ’24 - Design

Ananya Parashar ’24 - Subscriptions, Campus Sales

Project Managers:

Anika Agarwal ’25 - Campus, Merchandise, Business-Tech Liaison 

John Cardwell ’25 - Campus Sales 

Jack Curtin ’25 - National Sales, Campus Sales

Diya Dalia ’24 - Inbound Sales, Print Operations, Social Chair

Jonathan Lee ’24 - Campus, Local Sales 

Juliana Li ’24 - Finance, Business-Tech Liaison

Emma Limor ’25 - Local Sales, Social Chair, Business-Editorial Liaison 

Justin Ong ’23 - Fundraising, National Sales 

Xabier Sardina ’24 - Data, App Development

Associates:

Jasmine Zhang ’24

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

146TH TECHNOLOGY BOARD

Chief Technology Officer

Joanna Tang ’24

Lead Software Engineer

Roma Bhattacharjee ’25

Software Engineers

Dwaipayan Saha ’24

Giao Vu Dinh ’24

Eugenie Choi ’24

Daniel Hu ’25

Kohei Sanno ’25

Chief Technology Officer Emeritus

Pranav Avva ’24

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

President

Thomas E. Weber ’89

Vice President

Craig Bloom ’88

Second Vice President

David Baumgarten ’06

Secretary

Chanakya A. Sethi ’07

Treasurer

Douglas Widmann ’90

Assistant Treasurer

Kavita Saini ’09


Francesca Barber

Kathleen Crown

Suzanne Dance ’96

Gabriel Debenedetti ’12

Stephen Fuzesi ’00

Zachary A. Goldfarb ’05

Michael Grabell ’03

John G. Horan ’74

Rick Klein ’98

James T. MacGregor ’66

Julianne Escobedo Shepherd

Abigail Williams ’14

Tyler Woulfe ’07

Marie-Rose Sheinerman ’23 ex officio

Benjamin Cai ’24 ex officio


Trustees Emeriti

Gregory L. Diskant ’70

Kathleen Kiely ’77

Betsy L. Minkin ’77

Jerry Raymond ’73

Michael E. Seger ’71

Annalyn Swan ’73

Richard W. Thaler, Jr. ’73