Saturday, November 26

Previous Issues

Follow us on Instagram
Try our latest crossword

Letter of Solidarity with Ukraine

<h5>History professor Ekaterina Pravilova, one of the demonstration’s organizers, holds up a sign with the Ukrainian flag.</h5>
<h6>Mark Dodici / The Daily Princetonian&nbsp;</h6>
History professor Ekaterina Pravilova, one of the demonstration’s organizers, holds up a sign with the Ukrainian flag.
Mark Dodici / The Daily Princetonian 

The following open letter is a guest contribution and reflects the signatories’ views alone. For information on how to submit an article to the Opinion Section, click here.

Editor’s Note: Since this petition first began circulating, President Christopher Eisgruber ’83 addressed the situation in Ukraine with a brief statement on his blog. At the time of publication, 513 signatories have added their name to the letter. 

ADVERTISEMENT

Dear President Eisgruber, 

We hope this email finds you well, even in these difficult times for all of us. 

Students at Princeton are requesting an official statement on Princeton social media accounts condemning the shameful Russian government’s invasion of Ukraine. 

The morning of February 24th, 2022 has gone down in history as the date of the largest armed invasion on the European continent in the 21st century. At 5 o’clock in the morning, Kyiv time, many Ukrainian civilian citizens woke up to intense shelling and missile attacks from the Russian troops stationed along the borders of Russia, Belarus, as well as the occupied territories of Moldova and Ukraine itself. Current data estimates 137 casualties on the first day of war, as the Russian troops attacked Ukrainian cities and villages with missiles, helicopters, tanks, ships, and heavy artillery. As you are reading this letter right now, the outnumbered Ukrainian military men and women are bravely defending their families from ground troops in cities across the entire perimeter of the Ukrainian nation.

The academic community holds an unprecedented amount of political and social influence, and we are writing this letter today as a strong demand for the intellectual elites at the world’s leading higher education institutions to use the platform bestowed upon them to take a definitive stance today. The inaction of universities, as well as their cooperation with the aggressor states, legitimizes the power of such regimes and their actions. But a clear position of academia worldwide and a consensus on Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified attack on Ukraine can be an important signal of condemnation of the actions of the Russian Federation and necessary support for Ukraine, Western values, and international security. The University must show its support for victims of this unprovoked war, which is unleashing a humanitarian crisis.

We are requesting you to join other opinion leaders across the globe to support the Ukrainian people in the defense of their livelihoods, the wellbeing of their families, and the security of their sovereign land. As of now, we extend our utmost appreciation to the United States of America, the United Kingdom, the European Union, Canada, Australia, Japan, New Zealand, Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia, Germany, France, and others, totaling to 80+ countries, for their open support of Ukraine and condemnation of the Russian government’s assault. We would also like to thank Cambridge University, MIT, University of Notre Dame, University of Dayton, Lafayette College, Franklin & Marshall College, Simon Fraser University, the European University Association, Temple University, Minerva University, and others for their prompt action to take a public stance and issue statements in support of Ukraine. Moreover, members of the Russian academic community — including over 13,000 students and 4750 scientists — have signed open anti-war letters, risking the possibility of legal repercussions.

ADVERTISEMENT

We hope we conveyed the urgency to condemn the actions of the Russian government and express solidarity with Ukraine.

Signed by:

Ekaterina Ivshina, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Nadya Fishchenko, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Subscribe
Get the best of ‘the Prince’ delivered straight to your inbox. Subscribe now »

Elizaveta Rozenberg, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Rahul Saha, Undergraduate Student, Computer Science Department

Aleksa Milojevic, Undergraduate Student, Mathematics Department

Loki Lin, Undergraduate Student, Physics Department

Eli Costa, Undergraduate Student, Physics Department

Mufaro Chitoto, Undergraduate Student, Physics Department

Michael Malvone, Undergraduate Student, Mathematics Department

Nina Zubrilina, Graduate student, Mathematics Department

Jello Zhou, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Ruyi Ding, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Aidan Iacobucci, Undergraduate student

Dee Mainali, Undergraduate student, Anthropology Department

Audrey Binh Chau, Undergraduate student

Adelina Rolea, Undergraduate student, Chemistry Department

Maria Khartchenko, Undergraduate student

Ed Horan, Undergraduate student, Music Department

Emily Della Pietra, Undergraduate student, Chemistry Department

Mariana Altomare, Undergraduate student

Walker Penfield, Undergraduate student

Bryan Foo, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Natalia Orlovsky, Undergraduate student, Molecular Biology Department

Sean Bradley, Undergraduate student, SPIA  Department

Ben Kim, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Lily Parris, Undergraduate student, Anthropology Department

Ellen Toberman, Undergraduate student, CEE Department

Noah Tobin, Undergraduate student

Madeleine Chong, Undergraduate student, Molecular Biology Department

Avraham Siegal, Undergraduate student, Philosophy Department

Noah Daniel, Undergraduate student, Neuroscience Department

Isla Weber, Undergraduate student, Neuroscience Department

Maya Chande, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Ari Riggins, Undergraduate student

Monique Legaspi, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Maddie Lausted, Undergraduate student, EEB Department

Kai Torrens, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Angelica Qin, Undergraduate student, Sociology Department

Zev Mishell, Undergraduate student, Near Eastern Studies Department

Nathan Shin, Undergraduate student, Neuroscience Department

Amy Ciceu, Undergraduate student, Neuroscience Department

Ovinabo Banerjee, Undergraduate student

Vincent Nguyen, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Jiyoun Roh, Undergraduate student

Alba Bajri, Undergraduate student

Katarzyna Krzyżańska, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Virginia Cobbs, Undergraduate student, EEB Department

Sophie Goldman, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Tom Postma, Graduate student, CEE Department

Andrew Alexander, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Amanda Vera, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Perla Leon, Undergraduate student, ORFE Department

Miral Disi, Undergraduate student, Anthropology Department

Nicholas Urbati, Undergraduate student

Ashley Olenkiewicz, Undergraduate student, SPIA Department

Jeremiah Giordani, Undergraduate student

Georgios Kotsovolis, Graduate student, Mathematics Department

Arkadi Choufrine, staff, Princeton University Library 

Anna Skorobogatova, Graduate student, Mathematics Department

Warren Quan, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Alia Bradley, Undergraduate student, History Department

Joshua Rogers, Undergraduate student, Politics Department

Danielle Ranucci, Undergraduate student, Comparative Literature

Aleksander Musiał, Graduate student, A&A, President of Princeton Polish Society

Michelle Tian, Graduate student, Art and Archaeology Department

Isabella Swartz, Undergraduate student, Molecular Biology Department

Alevtina Studenikina, Undergraduate student, Chemistry Department

Viktoria Cambas, Undergraduate student

Margaret Curry Kurkoski, Graduate student, Art and Archaeology Department

Tessa Flanagan, Graduate student, CEE Department

Suzie Hermán, Graduate student, Art and Archaeology Department

Nastya Shybitov, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Katherine Glaser, Undergraduate student

Hadley Kim, Undergraduate student, Department of East Asian Studies 

Ryan Thorpe, Undergraduate student, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Natalia Eichmann, Undergraduate student

Adriana Alvarado, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Natalie Reptak, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Jared Stone, Undergraduate student, Politics Department

Violet Marmur, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Michael W. Zhang, Graduate student,  Art and Archaeology Department

Jackson Lehner, Undergraduate student

Katie Heinzer, Undergraduate student, Slavic Languages and Literature

Nika Belova, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Aidan Hintermaier, Undergraduate student, CEE Department

Colby McArthur, Undergraduate student, EEB Department

Hannah Reynolds, Undergraduate student, Anthropology Department

Malia Chung, Undergraduate student

Meredith Gallagher, Undergraduate student, Anthropology Department

Aidan Mahoney, Undergraduate student, Molecular Biology Department

Yolian Lao, Undergraduate student

Tammy Pham, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Oleg Aleksandrovich Golev, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Katrina Nix, Undergraduate student, AAS

Grace Liu, Undergraduate student

Genrietta Churbanova, Undergraduate student

André Luiz Koch Liston, Undergraduate student, Chemistry Department

Thomas Massoni, Graduate student, Mathematics Department

Audrey Zhang, Undergraduate student

Annie Rupertus, Undergraduate student

Hannah Lee, Undergraduate student, Sociology

Sajia Shahrin Neha, Undergraduate student

Isabella Checa, Undergraduate student, Geoscience

Dyanne Ahn, Undergraduate student

Vikram Ramaswamy, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Sasha Whittaker, Graduate student, Art and Archaeology Department

Jack Jennings, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Jellyxa Rogel, Undergraduate student

Silvia Gianolio, Graduate student,  Art and Archaeology Department

Varun Devraj, Undergraduate student, Molecular Biology Department

Jennifer Chavez-Veyna, Undergraduate student

Theodore Sumers, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Jazz Chang, Undergraduate student

Allyssa Noone, Undergraduate student, Neuroscience Department

Grace Rosenberg, Undergraduate student, German

Nemo Newman, Undergraduate student, Art and Archeology Department

Thomas Hontz, Undergraduate student, Religion

Kit Harrison Bernard Foster, Undergraduate student, Chemistry Department

Maksim Borovkov, Graduate student, Physics Department

Evan Chandran, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Joseph Shipley, Undergraduate student, History Department

Vanja Obradovic, Undergraduate student, Sociology

Laeo Crnkovic-Rubsamen, Undergraduate student, Department of Geosciences

Theano Stavrinos, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Rawand Aziz, Undergraduate student

Claire Shin, Undergraduate student

Alyssa Buscaglia, Undergraduate student

Koji Kawamoto, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Brian Li, Undergraduate student, Comparative Literature

John White, Graduate student, Art and Archaeology Department

Colin Brown, Undergraduate student, Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Emery Uhlig, Undergraduate student

Natali Kim, Undergraduate student

Saoirse Bodnar, Undergraduate student, Neuroscience Department

Andrew Duke, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Naomi Frim-Abrams, Undergraduate student

Hyunsung Yun, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Pedro Pimenta, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Allison Peart, Undergraduate student

Cora Wen, Undergraduate student

Madison Hamilton, Undergraduate student, EEB Department

Thomas Bearpark, Graduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Brett Zeligson, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Jasmyn Dobson, Undergraduate student,  School of Public and International Affairs

Whit Gamblin, Undergraduate student

Nicholas Allen, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Angie Sheehan, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Zizi Coleman, Undergraduate student, Department of Astrophysical Sciences 

Gil Sander Joseph, Undergraduate student

Hutshie Faugas, Undergraduate student

Sofia Lodato, Undergraduate student, Comparative Literature

Thalia Eitel-Porter, Undergraduate student

Laney Gold-Rappe, Undergraduate student

Adele Peng, Undergraduate student

Ryan Konarska, Undergraduate student

Maddie Esposito, Undergraduate student, Chemistry Department

Tori Edington, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Emilly Santos, Undergraduate student

Elena Every, Undergraduate student

Maggie Hire, Graduate student, Art and Archaeology Department

Aminah Aliu, Undergraduate student

Emily Yang, Undergraduate student, Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Ben Dodge, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Nishaad Khedkar, Undergraduate student, ECE Department

Maria Slautina, Graduate student, Art and Archeology Department

Camille Reeves, Undergraduate student, Department of Astrophysical Sciences 

Mira Gordin, Graduate student, Applied Mathematics

Sabrina Kim, Undergraduate student

Mary Ma, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Marissa Mejia, Undergraduate student, Psychology

Edward Yang, Undergraduate student,  Computer Science Department

Georgios Nikolakoudis, Graduate student, Economics Department

Ariana Rausch, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Nina de Marcken, Undergraduate student

Rosemary Dietz, Undergraduate student, English Department

Jennifer Lee, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Andrina Nicola, Postdoctoral fellow, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Dina Kussainova, Graduate student, Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering 

Michael Tang, Undergraduate student

Vivien Nguyen, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Daniel Tamayo, Postdoctoral fellow, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Jin-Woo Choi, Graduate student, History Department

Andrés de la Lama, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Kanishkh Kanodia, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Katya Kopach, Undergraduate student, Philosophy Department

Eva Vesely, Undergraduate student

Taylor Kass, Undergraduate student

Ben Bobell, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Mariko Storey, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Will Hartman, Undergraduate student

Kayla Yelensky, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Joye Chen, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Reese Owen, Undergraduate student

Aneekah Uddin, Undergraduate student

Nora Shefferman, Undergraduate student

Emily Smith-Sangster, Graduate student, Art and Archaeology Department

Christina Im, Undergraduate student, Sociology Department

Taso Callanan, Undergraduate student, Neuroscience Department

Helen Chen, Undergraduate student,  Computer Science Department

Yonah Berenson, Undergraduate student

Ryan Marin, Undergraduate student

Lucia Armillotta, Postdoctoral fellow, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Charlie Vrattos, Undergraduate student, Chemistry Department

Grecia Hernandez Perez, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Andre Biehl, Undergraduate student, ECE Department

Gia Musselwhite, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Hassan Siddiqui, Professional Specialist, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Anna Speyart, Graduate student, History Department

Aaron Cohen, Undergraduate student, Department of Molecular Biology

Tristen Godfrey, Undergraduate student

Jahmour Jamaree Givans, Postdoctoral fellow, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Mary Cate Hyde, Undergraduate student, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology  Department

Rachel Tam, Undergraduate student, Neuroscience Department

Alisa Galishnnikova, Graduate student, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Thomas Dayzie, Undergraduate student

Natasha Hurwitch, Undergraduate student, Linguistics

Fiona Logan-Sankey, Undergraduate student

Ned Dockery, Undergraduate student

Vivian Chen, Undergraduate student

Jared Allen, Staff

Connor Nisbet, Undergraduate student, Chemistry Department

Okezie Eze, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Jaemin Hyun, Undergraduate student

Tiffanie Cheng, Undergraduate student

Candace Do, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Sajiwan Naicker, Undergraduate student, Philosophy Department

Gianni Pacheco, Undergraduate student, Sociology Department

Justin Sherman, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Erik Roll, Undergraduate student, EEB Department

Daniel Viorica, Undergraduate student

Sofia Alvarado, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Emily Liushen, Undergraduate student, Music Department

Colin Vega, Undergraduate student, Linguistics

Vassiliki Mancoridis, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Kellsie Shan, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Shireen Amna Waraich, Undergraduate student, History Department

Rodrigo Cordova, Graduate student, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Isaac Yi, Undergraduate student, Psychology Department

Ron Sadan, Graduate student, German

Addie Jung, Undergraduate student, ORFE Department

Grigory Chirkov, Graduate student, ECE Department

Vasileios Tsiolis, Graduate student, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Alejandro Ortiz, Undergraduate student

Yi Jin Toh, Undergraduate student

Nehemie Guillomaitre, Graduate student

Yejin Bann, Undergraduate student

Allie Matthias, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Alessandro Troncoso, Undergraduate student, Politics Department

Orli Epstein, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Minjae Kim, Staff, Lewis Center for the Arts

Yujin Angolio, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Gideon McFarland, Undergraduate student, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Dylan Shapiro, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Frances Walker, Undergraduate student, Anthropology Department

Nomi Willis, Undergraduate student

Trevon Colbert, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Daniel Hu, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Aditya Gollapudi, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Brandon Cheng, Undergraduate student

Caoimhe Boyle, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Rhim Andemichael, Undergraduate student, Neuroscience Department

Elizabeth Polubinski, Undergraduate student

Artem V. Tsymbal, Graduate student, Chemistry Department

Wilson Conn, Undergraduate student

Emma Chang, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Chaewon Han, Undergraduate student

Jasmien Berger, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Leland Domaratzky, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Yasmine Calvo, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Priyanka B. Aiyer, Undergraduate student, English Department

William Yang, Undergraduate student

Masha Musthafa, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Noel Peng, Undergraduate student, Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Grace Chung, Undergraduate student

John Kim, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Max Gotts, Undergraduate student, Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Andre Yin, Undergraduate student, ORFE Department

Tara Shawa, Undergraduate student

Eleanor Monroe, Undergraduate student

Spencer Koonin, Undergraduate student, Chemistry Department

Sam Mundy, Postdoctoral fellow, Mathematics Department

Emily Miller, Graduate student, Population Studies

Neo Huang, Undergraduate student, ORFE Department

Sean Kim, Undergraduate student, Slavic Department

Jonathan Gagnon, Undergraduate student, Civil and Environmental Engineering Department

Leyla Arcasoy, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Hannah Faughnan, Undergraduate student, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Department

Julia Hutto, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Gillian Rosenberg, Undergraduate student

Anatoly Spitkovsky, Faculty, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Antun Knez, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Quan Shi, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Areeq Hasan, Undergraduate student, Electrical and Computer Engineering Department

Aria Lupo, Undergraduate student

Allison Yang, Undergraduate student, Neuroscience Department

Waree Sethapun, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Heather Madsen, Undergraduate student, EEB Department

Sidney Singer, Undergraduate student

Yoo Shin Tanai, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Misha Bilokur, Undergraduate student

Stephan Ko, Undergraduate student

Cecilia Sommerfeld, Undergraduate student, Department of Molecular Biology

Wendi Yan, Undergraduate student, History Department

Kate Stewart, Undergraduate student, Arts

Amin Samadi, Graduate student, Chemical Engineering Department

Goni Halevi, Graduate student, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Jenia Marquez, Undergraduate student

Ivy Wang, Undergraduate student

Isabel Rodrigues, Undergraduate student, Department of Geosciences

Avi Chesler, Undergraduate student

Miguel Opeña, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Samantha Engst-Mansilla, Undergraduate student

Ishita Chaturvedi, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Leila Abou-Jaoude, Undergraduate student, Music Department

Celeste Belknap, Graduate student, Musicology

Alan Gutierrez, Undergraduate student

Himanshu Khanchandani, Graduate student, Physics Department

Chatto Marks, Undergraduate student, CEE Department

Lawrence Azzariti, Undergraduate student, Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Cara Khalifeh, Undergraduate student, Psychology Department

Enrique Zúñiga González, Undergraduate student, Spanish and Portuguese Department

Pia DiCenzo, Undergraduate student

Alex Guerra, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Isabel Jacobson, Undergraduate student

Simon Bilodeau, Graduate student, ECE Department

Dylan Tran, Undergraduate student, Electrical and Computer Engineering Department

Abigail Voo McRea, Undergraduate student

Ryan McDowell, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Austin Wang, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Jane Pan, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Evelyn Howe, Undergraduate student

Sam Himmelfarb, Undergraduate student

Paul Fletcher, Undergraduate student, History Department

Sydney Evans, Undergraduate student, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Sophie Dvali, Graduate student, Physics Department

Safaa Merghoub, Undergraduate student, Chemical and Biological Engineering Department

Mia Medic, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Joy Shim, Graduate student, Philosophy Department

Christien Ayers, Undergraduate student

Jahir Morris, Undergraduate student

Sean Park, Undergraduate student

Stephanie Kwan, Graduate student, Physics Department

Ish Kaul, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Brandon Matthew Gauthier, Undergraduate student, History Department

Zoe San Martin, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Chase Goddard, Graduate student, Physics Department

Alexander Dreger, Undergraduate student

Emily Cruz, Undergraduate student, CEE Department

Marta Baziuk, Undergraduate student

Betsy Pu, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Katie Horan, Undergraduate student

Sage Kanemaru, Undergraduate student

Ana Blanco, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Ben Crewe, Undergraduate student, History Department

Roberto Alexander Tejada Arevalo, Graduate student, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Justice Chukwuma, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Bridget Brasher, Graduate student, Philosophy Department

Ashley Chung, Undergraduate student

Jasmine Hao, Undergraduate student

Rachel Chen, Undergraduate student

Olivia Ragan, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Sophie Singletary, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Carlos E. Jimenez, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Anna Lyubarskaja, Undergraduate student

Giulia Weissmann, Graduate student, Philosophy Department

Emma Mohrmann, Undergraduate student, Arts

Rebecca Mullen, Graduate student, Philosophy Department

Zsombor Gal, Undergraduate student, Department of Molecular Biology

Jae Byeok Yoon, Undergraduate student

Rafael Collado, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Suren Gourapura, Graduate student, Physics Department

Liza Cotter, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Alexis Rankine, Undergraduate student

Luke Bunday, Undergraduate student

Cheyenne Zhang, Undergraduate student

Waner Zhang, Graduate student, Philosophy Department

Ben Bograd, Undergraduate student, Politics Department

Michelle Dai, Undergraduate student, ORFE Department

Yalin Du, Graduate student, Department of East Asian Studies

Michelle Wang, Undergraduate student, History Department

Elizabeth Petrov, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Christian Randolph, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Mark Dawod, Undergraduate student

Claire Dignazio, Undergraduate student

Joshua Yang, Undergraduate student, Philosophy Department

Sam Pathak, Undergraduate student, Politics Department

Helen So, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Daniel Simone, Undergraduate student, ECE Department

Winnie Xu, Graduate student, QCB Department

Haina Wang, Graduate student, Chemistry Department

Kaixing Chou, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Marko Ivancevic, Graduate student, Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Isabelle Nimick, Undergraduate student, Sociology Department 

Katie Rech, Graduate student, Philosophy Department

Cady Feng, Undergraduate student

Tara Shankar, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Daisy Torres, Undergraduate student, African American Studies

Emely Fernandez, Undergraduate student

Jane Markley, Undergraduate student, Politics Department

Noah Harrigan, Undergraduate student

Nitzan Farfel, Graduate student, Architecture Department

Anastasiia Lystsova, Graduate student, History Department

Bofan Ji, Undergraduate student

Hichem Bouchamaoui, Graduate student, Physics Department

Ahmed Farah, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Kathy Yang, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Sergey Ryabichko, Postdoctoral fellow, Biophysics

Bryce Springfield, Undergraduate student

Adriana Dropulic, Graduate student, Physics Department

Aseel Bukhari, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Hailey Colborn, Undergraduate student, English Department

Daniel Rodriguez, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Leo Farrar Rupp-Coppi, Undergraduate student

Sabina Jafri, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Natalia Zorrilla, Undergraduate student, Philosophy Department

Chirag Kumar, Undergraduate student, Chemistry Department

Jiaxuan Li, Graduate student, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Noah Stein, Undergraduate student

Rooya Rahin, Undergraduate student, Politics Department

Marie Sirenko, Undergraduate student, Neuroscience Department

Katerina Hovnanian-Alexanian, Undergraduate student, SPIA

Nancy Yun Tang, Graduate student, Politics Department

Sarah Lekaj, Undergraduate student

Stephanie Yen, Undergraduate student

Monica Patino, Undergraduate student, Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering

Tinotenda Chinamora, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Daniel Carter, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Luke McSorley, Undergraduate student

Trace Nuss, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Ameya Vaidya, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Senna Aldoubosh, Undergraduate student

Sabrina Reguyal, Undergraduate student, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Isabella Pinho Novo Gomes, Undergraduate student, CEE Department

Connor Haskin, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Harry Ayto, Undergraduate student

Manasi Bose, Graduate student, Politics Department

Isabelle DeSisto, Graduate student, Politics Department

Jeffrey Sun, Graduate student

Allison Tang, Graduate student, CBE Department

Andrew Hahm, Graduate student, Politics Department

Katie Kolodner, Undergraduate student, ORFE Department

Noah James, Undergraduate student

Soojin Robinson, Undergraduate student, Psychology Department

Daniel Somwaru, Undergraduate student

Anya Sharma, Undergraduate student

Anja Kalaba, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Katie Shirk, Undergraduate student, CEE Department

Esther Lee, Undergraduate student

Sebastian Liu, Graduate student, Philosophy Department

Alexander Strzalkowski, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Izabela Konopka, Undergraduate student, Politics Department

Alex Slomba, Undergraduate student, ORFE Department 

Chloe Webster, Undergraduate student

Tanvi Kishore, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Alex Lopez, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Sophia Chang, Undergraduate student

Michal Kozlowski, Undergraduate student, CBE Department

Diya Dalia, Undergraduate student

Adam Elkins, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Michael Hein, Undergraduate student, ORFE Department

Perry Carter, Graduate student, Politics Department

Vinay Konuru, Undergraduate student, ECE Department

Yuri Tamama, Undergraduate student, Geosciences Department

Bennett Greenberg, Graduate student, Physics Department

Emilio Chan, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Madelyne Xiao, Graduate student, Computer Science Department

Alan Yan, Undergraduate student, Mathematics Department

Lara Katz, Undergraduate student, Comparative Literature 

Earnestine Qiu, Graduate student, Art and Archaeology Department 

Evelyn Doskoch, Undergraduate student, Psychology Department

Ayinde Bradford, Undergraduate student, Architecture Department

Andrew Kensett, Graduate student, Art and Archaeology Department

Elizabeth Zheleznyakova, Undergraduate student, CBE Department

Edoardo Miguel Curto Correia Contente, Undergraduate student, Physics Department

Camryn Phillips, Graduate student, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Max Elikan, Graduate student, Chemistry Department

Diane Yang, Undergraduate student, ECE Department

Ergene Kim, Undergraduate student, English Department

Jaydeep Singh, Graduate student, Mathematics Department

Annick La-Branche, Undergraduate student, Molecular Biology Department

Benjamin Ferris Knell, Undergraduate student, ORFE Department

Grace Zhao, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Jack Lattimore, Graduate student, Politics Department

Saareen Junaid, Undergraduate student, History Department

Destiny Gonzales, Undergraduate student

Elliott Hyon, Undergraduate student

Caroline Hochman, Undergraduate student, English Department

Nikolay Sukhov, Graduate student, Physics Department

Lidia Tripiccione, Graduate student, Slavic Department

Gina Choi, Graduate student, Art and Archaeology Department

Carmen Rosenberg-Miller, Graduate student, Art and Archaeology Department

Emily Paulin, Undergraduate student, Economics Department

Samuel Moses Simon, Graduate student, Politics Department

Theodore Gross, Undergraduate student

Michael Strauss, Faculty, Department of Astrophysical Sciences

Alex Tang, Undergraduate student, MAE Department

Jennifer Melo, Undergraduate student, Politics Department

Elene Tsopurashvili, Undergraduate student

Simeel Angdembe, Undergraduate student

Aleksandar Hemon, Faculty, Lewis Center for the Arts

Patty Hazle, Graduate student, Architecture Department

Elliot Lee, Undergraduate student, English Department

Imaan Khasru, Undergraduate student, Psychology Department

Paul Debraski, Staff, Princeton University Library

Janna Israel, Staff, Princeton University Art Museum

Meryem Konjhodzic, Undergraduate student, School of Public and International Affairs

Shameek Hargrave, Undergraduate student, Computer Science Department

Ethan Kahn, Undergraduate student, Near Eastern Studies

Maksim Litskevich, Graduate student, Physics Department

Joshua Faires, Alum, Emma Bloomberg Center for Access and Opportunity

Alexandra Bodrova, Graduate student, MAE Department

Simran Sethi Khanna, Undergraduate student, Sociology Department

Michelle Wang, Undergraduate student, Chemistry Department

Connie Gong, Undergraduate student

Comments