Support the ‘Prince’

Please disable ad blockers for our domain. Thank you!

The Daily Princetonain Vol. 133

The Staff of the Daily Princetonian

2009—2010

Matt Westmoreland '10, Editor-in-Chief

Sarah Hemmendinger '10, Business Manager

2010 Senior News Board

Managing Editor:
Josephine Wolff '10

Executive Editor for News:
Rachel Dunn '10

Executive Editor for Opinion:
Ben Herzberg '10

Executive Editor for Web:
Kate Benner '10

Executive Editors for Sports:
Eric Dodds '10
Brittany Urick '10

Executive Editors for Street:
Esther Breger '10
Isia Jasiewicz '10

Executive Editor for Web:
Garrett Marcotte '10

Executive Editors for Copy:
Elizabeth Cruikshank '10
Geoffrey Guray '10

Executive Editors for Design:
Abdallah Bukari '10
Alex Stephan '10

Executive Editors for Photography:
Jon Goh '11
Zachary Ruchman '10

Associate Editors for News:
Doug Eshleman '10
Cornelia Hall '10
Reilly Kiernan '10
Daniella Roseman '10

Associate Editor for Opinion:
Michael Medeiros '10

Associate Editor for Sports:
Eben Novy-Williams '10
Rachel Orland '10

Associate Editors for Photography:
Jason Chua '10
Lucy Minott '10
James Thorman '10
Woongcheol Yang '10

Associate Editor for Research
Kelly Lack '10

2009 Editorial Board

Jess Lanney '10, Chair
Josh Abbuhl '10
Matthew Butler '12
Justin Cahill '11
David Christie '10
Christine Emba '10
Arthur Ewenczyk '09
Matthew Halgren '09
Mary Marshall '10
Oliver Palmer '11
William Pickering '11
Daniel Rauch '10
Shivani Radhakrishnan '11
Ken Schwartz '09
Zayne Siddique '11
Amanda Tuninetti '11

2009 Managing Business Board

Business Manager:
Sarah Hemmendinger '10

Comptroller:
Henry Chu '11

Director of National Sales and Development:
Ben Weisman '11

Director of National Advertising:
Di Pan '11

Director of Online Advertising:
Tiffany Ng '11

Senior Advertising Managers:
Ada Ezenekwe '10
David Freifeld '11
Lingzi Gui '10
Dian George Wang '11
Jeff Yang '11

Advertising Managers:
Briana Wilkins '12
Malavika Balachandran '12
Sophia Harris-Dyer '12
William Nguyen '12
David Mendelsohn '12

Off Campus Circulation Directors:
Caroline Logue '11
Adam Jaffe '12

On Campus Circulation Directors:
Daniel Ka Wai Chan '12

Board of Trustees

Richard W. Thaler, Jr. '73, President

John G. Horan '74, Vice President

Thomas E. Weber '89, Vice President

Zachary A. Goldfarb '05, Secretary

Michael E. Seger '71, Treasurer

Craig Bloom '88
Gregory L. Diskant '70
Richard P. Dzina, Jr. '85
Willian R. Elfers '71
John G. Horan '74
Kathleen Kiely '77
Rick Klein '98
James T. MacGregor '66
Betsy J. Minkin '77
Jerry Raymond '73
Carol Rigolot H'70 H'51
Annalyn Swan '73